Andre Dirrell

Andre Dirrell
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Flint, USA
Born:
Sept. 7, 1982 (41 year)
Height:
6′1″ / 188 cm
Reach:
75″ / 191 cm
Record:
25-2, 16 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (175 lbs)
Debut:
Jan. 27, 2005
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
The Matrix
BoxRec ID:
291903
  • Next fight

Next fight of Andre Dirrell is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Andre Dirrell

Dirrell announced his retirement
Sept. 3, 2023, 5:45 a.m.

Andre Dirrell, former interim IBF world super middleweight champion, has announced his retirement.

Read more →

Trainer Lawson suspended for sucker punch
May 23, 2017, 3:10 a.m.

The fallout from trainer Leon Lawson Jr.'s shocking behavior following his nephew Andre Dirrell's victory on Saturday night at the MGM National Harbor in Oxon Hill, Maryland, began on Monday with two significant boxing organizations coming out against him.

Read more →

ANDRE DIRRELL PROFILE

WHAT IS ANDRE DIRRELL'S RECORD?

Andre Dirrell's record currently stands at 25 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS DIRRELL'S LAST FIGHT?

Andre Dirrell's last fight took place against Blake Caparello on April 29, 2016, in Atlantic City, USA. He won by UD in the 10 round. That fight was 9 months and 30 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ANDRE DIRRELL?

Dirrell's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 4 months and 10 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 5 months and 12 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 34 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 11 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ANDRE DIRRELL FROM?

Dirrell was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS ANDRE DIRRELL?

The Andre Dirrell is currently 41 years old. He was born on Sept. 7, 1982, so he will turn 42 in 6 months and 10 days.

HOW LONG HAS DIRRELL BEEN FIGHTING?

Andre Dirrell made his professional debut in January 2005, so he has been a pro for 19 years.

HOW TALL IS ANDRE DIRRELL?

Dirrell is 6' 2" (6 Foot and 2 inch) which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT IS DIRRELL'S REACH?

His reach is 75 inches (75") which is 191 cm (1 meter and 91 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ANDRE DIRRELL USE?

Dirrell fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ANDRE DIRRELL'S NEXT FIGHT?

Andre Dirrell doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

ANDRE DIRRELL'S SOCIAL PROFILES