Yunieski Gonzalez

Yunieski Gonzalez
Nationality:
Cuba
Residence:
Miami, USA
Born:
July 5, 1985 (35 years)
Height:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Record:
18-3, 14 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (175 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 3, 2010
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Monster
BoxRec ID:
554533
  • Next fight

Next fight of Yunieski Gonzalez is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Yunieski Gonzalez

Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Yunieski Gonzalez: Highlights
0 comments
April 10, 2017, 4:15 p.m.

Watch highlights from undefeated Ukrainian light heavyweight Oleksandr «The Nail» Gvozdyk defense of NABF Light Heavyweight title and win of the vacant NABO version of the title with a crushing third-round TKO of Yuniesky «The Monster» Gonzalez of Miami, FL.

Read more →

Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs Yunieski Gonzalez. Full fight and knockout highlights
0 comments
April 9, 2017, 9:27 a.m.

Undefeated Ukrainian light heavyweight Oleksandr “The Nail” Gvozdyk retained his NABF Light Heavyweight title and won the vacant NABO version of the title with a crushing third-round TKO of Yuniesky “The Monster” Gonzalez of Miami, FL.

Read more →

Gvozdyk destroys Gonzalez
0 comments
April 9, 2017, 7:34 a.m.

In the co-feature, undefeated Ukrainian light heavyweight Oleksandr “The Nail” Gvozdyk retained his NABF Light Heavyweight title and won the vacant NABO version of the title with a crushing third-round TKO of Yuniesky “The Monster” Gonzalez of Miami, FL.

Read more →

Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs Yunieski Gonzalez. Where to watch live
0 comments
April 8, 2017, 5:23 p.m.

Oleksandr Gvozdyk (12-0, 10 KOs), from Kharkiv, Ukraine, a 2012 Olympic bronze medalist, enters this fight having won 10 of his last 12 fights by knockout. He will be defending his NABF light heavyweight title against Yuniesky Gonzalez (18-2, 14 KOs), a native of Pinar del Rio, Cuba, who lives and trains in Miami, Fla.

Read more →

Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs Yunieski Gonzalez. Live stream and schedule
0 comments
April 6, 2017, 7:30 p.m.

Oleksandr Gvozdyk (12-0, 10 KOs), from Kharkiv, Ukraine, a 2012 Olympic bronze medalist, enters this fight having won 10 of his last 12 fights by knockout. He will be defending his NABF light heavyweight title against Yuniesky Gonzalez (18-2, 14 KOs), a native of Pinar del Rio, Cuba, who lives and trains in Miami, Fla.

Read more →