Vitor Belfort

Vitor Belfort
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Boca Raton, USA
Born:
Jan. 1, 1977 (45 years)
Place of Birth:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
26-15, 18 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 11, 1996
Alias:
The Phenom
  • Next fight

Next fight of Vitor Belfort is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Vitor Belfort

Wanderlei Silva wants to fight Belfort
Sept. 14, 2022, 10:52 p.m.

Brazilian veteran who recently announced his retirement from MMA Wanderlei Silva spoke about the desire to fight according to the rules of boxing with a compatriot Vitor Belfort.

Read more →

Vitor Belfort to face Rahman Jr.
Aug. 28, 2022, 9:12 p.m.

MMA legend Vitor Belfort (1-0, 1 KO), who had his only official boxing match sixteen years ago when he crushed boxing legend Evander Holyfield, is going to make another appearance.

Read more →

Cormier doesn't believe Holyfield will lose to Belfort
Sept. 10, 2021, 5:01 p.m.

Former UFC two-weight champion Daniel Cormier doesn't believe legendary boxer Evander Holyfield can suffer a loss in his upcoming bout with MMA veteran Vitor Belfort.

Read more →

Thriller night takes place in Florida, all fights are official
Sept. 7, 2021, 3:07 p.m.

Saturday night's Triller Fight Club has moved from Los Angeles to Hollywood, Florida. Organizers began selling tickets a few days before the event. The most expensive tickets will cost $256.

Read more →

Holyfield to replace de la Hoya in his fight against Belfort
Sept. 5, 2021, 3:06 p.m.

After former six-weight world champion Oscar De La Hoya (39-6, 30 KOs) was forced to withdraw from his fight against former UFC champion Brazilian Vitor Belfort (1-0, 1 KO) due to coronavirus, the American was officially replaced by his countryman, 58-year-old Evander Holyfield (44-10-2, 29 KOs), the only ever four-time world heavyweight champion and former all-time featherweight champion.

Read more →

  • Vitor Belfort: Video

VITOR BELFORT PROFILE

WHAT IS VITOR BELFORT'S RECORD?

Vitor Belfort's record currently stands at 26 wins, 15 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS BELFORT'S LAST FIGHT?

Vitor Belfort's last fight took place against Lyoto Machida on May 12, 2018, in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He lost by KO in the 2 round. That fight was 6 months and 16 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS VITOR BELFORT?

Belfort's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 2 months and 1 day, meaning he has been fighting on average every 4 months and 20 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 5 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 1 round on average.

WHERE IS VITOR BELFORT FROM?

Belfort was born in Brazil.

HOW OLD IS VITOR BELFORT?

The Vitor Belfort is currently 45 years old. He was born on Jan. 1, 1977, so he will turn 46 in 1 month and 4 days.

HOW LONG HAS BELFORT BEEN FIGHTING?

Vitor Belfort made his professional debut in October 1996, so he has been a pro for 26 years.

HOW TALL IS VITOR BELFORT?

Belfort is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 183 cm (1 meter and 83 centimeters).

WHAT IS BELFORT'S REACH?

His reach is 74 inches (74") which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE VITOR BELFORT'S NEXT FIGHT?

Vitor Belfort doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить