Timothy Bradley Jr

Timothy Bradley Jr
Nationality:
USA
Place of Living:
Palm Springs, USA
Born:
Aug. 29, 1983 (40 years)
Place of Birth:
Palm Springs, USA
Height:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Reach:
68″ / 175 cm
Record:
33-2-1, 13 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 20, 2004
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Desert Storm
BoxRec ID:
268173
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Timothy Bradley Jr

Bradley explained why he believes in Crawford's victory over Alvarez
June 8, 2024, 2:38 p.m.

Former two weight class world champion Timothy Bradley has listed the reasons why he thinks highly of Terence Crawford's chances in a potential fight with Saul Alvarez.

Read more →

Bradley on Terence Crawford: "Nobody beats Terence Crawford"
May 30, 2024, 12:55 p.m.

Former world champion and current commentator and analyst Timothy Bradley shared his opinion on former two-division absolute world champion Terence Crawford.

Read more →

Bradley gave an emphatic prediction for the rematch Usyk - Fury
May 30, 2024, 5:47 a.m.

Former two-division champion and renowned boxing expert Timothy Bradley believes that Ukrainian Oleksandr Usyk, the holder of the absolute title in the super heavyweight division, will confidently defeat Briton Tyson Fury in a rematch.

Read more →

Bradley criticized Davis for his altercation with Mayweather
May 29, 2024, 8:54 a.m.

Timothy Bradley, former world champion and now commentator and analyst, criticized WBA lightweight champion Gervonta Davis, who has a fight with the legendary Floyd Mayweather.

"Davis is nothing without Mayweather. Gervonta needs Mayweather. Floyd made Davis. Sure, Gervonta has power and everything, but he wouldn't be where he ...

Read more →

Bradley called the turning point in the fight Usyk - Fury
May 20, 2024, 7:28 p.m.

Timothy Bradley, former world champion and now commentator and analyst, called the turning point in the fight between Usyk and Fury.

Read more →

  • Timothy Bradley Jr: Video

TIMOTHY BRADLEY JR PROFILE

WHAT IS TIMOTHY BRADLEY JR'S RECORD?

Timothy Bradley Jr's record currently stands at 33 wins, 2 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS JR'S LAST FIGHT?

Timothy Bradley Jr's last fight took place against Manny Pacquiao on April 9, 2016, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by UD in the 12 round. That fight was 2 months and 4 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS TIMOTHY BRADLEY JR?

Jr's last 3 fights have come over a period of 9 months and 13 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 3 months and 3 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 33 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 11 rounds on average.

WHERE IS TIMOTHY BRADLEY JR FROM?

Jr was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS TIMOTHY BRADLEY JR?

The Timothy Bradley Jr is currently 40 years old. He was born on Aug. 29, 1983, so he will turn 41 in 2 months and 16 days.

HOW TALL IS TIMOTHY BRADLEY JR?

Jr is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 168 cm (1 meter and 68 centimeters).

WHAT IS JR'S REACH?

His reach is 69 inches (69") which is 175 cm (1 meter and 75 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES TIMOTHY BRADLEY JR USE?

Jr fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE TIMOTHY BRADLEY JR'S NEXT FIGHT?

Timothy Bradley Jr doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

TIMOTHY BRADLEY JR'S SOCIAL PROFILES