Tai Tuivasa

Tai Tuivasa
Nationality:
Australia
Residence:
Sydney, Australia
Born:
March 16, 1993 (29 years)
Place of Birth:
Sydney, Australia
Height:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
8-3, 7 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 13, 2012
Alias:
Bam Bam
  • Next fight

Next fight of Tai Tuivasa is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Tai Tuivasa

Tuivasa congratulated Gan and paid tribute to him
Sept. 6, 2022, 9:39 a.m.

Heavyweight UFC Tai Tuivasa made a statement after the defeat in the battle with Cyril Gan.

Read more →

Ngannou reacted to Gan's early victory
Sept. 4, 2022, 6:55 p.m.

Former UFC Heavyweight Champion Francis Ngannou admitted that he was not impressed with the performance of his former rival Cyril Ghana in a duel with Taem Tuivasa at UFC Fight Night 209 in Paris.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 209: Tournament Bonuses
Sept. 4, 2022, 10:37 a.m.

According to the results of the UFC Fight Night 209 tournament, which took place this night in Paris, four fighters at once received bonuses of $50,000 each.

Read more →

Gun asked for a title shot after defeating Tuivasa
Sept. 4, 2022, 9:30 a.m.

Cyril Gun commented on his victory in the duel with Tai Tuivasoy.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 209. Gan vs. Tuivasa: all tournament results
Sept. 4, 2022, 12:06 a.m.

UFC Fight Night 209 tournament was held in Paris today. To your attention, all the results of the tournament at the moment

Read more →

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить