Ruslan Chagaev

Ruslan Chagaev
Nationality:
Uzbekistan
Living and training at:
Hamburg, Germany
Born:
Oct. 19, 1978
Location:
Andizhan, Uzbekistan
Height:
185 см
Record:
34-3-1, 21 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (свыше 90.70 kg)
Debut:
Aug. 21, 1997
Stance:
Southpaw
Reach:
188 cm
Alias:
White Tyson
BoxRec ID:
24358
  • Next fight

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Ruslan Chagaev

Lucas Browne to release behind the scenes book
0 comments
Jan. 31, 2017, 10:01 a.m.

Lucas Browne's manager Matt Clark has confirmed a book has been completed that will give fans a behind the scenes look at the Aussie's world title win in Grozny and beyond. Shrouded in controversy due to a positive test for Browne, the victory against Ruslan Chagaev has eventually given the benefit of the doubt after a long battle with the World Boxing Association.

Read more →