Raquel Pennington

Raquel Pennington
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Colorado Springs, USA
Born:
Sept. 5, 1988 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Colorado Springs, USA
Height:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Reach:
67″ / 171 cm
Record:
10-8, 1 КО
Division:
Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
March 13, 2012
Alias:
Rocky
  • Next fight

Next fight of Raquel Pennington is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Raquel Pennington

Pennington called out the difficulty for Harrison in the UFC
Feb. 1, 2024, 8:23 a.m.

Raquel Pennington, UFC bantamweight champion, spoke about the upcoming debut in the organization of former PFL champion Kayla Harrison. In particular, Pennington is convinced that it will be extremely difficult for Kayla to make weight.

Read more →

Pennington chooses opponent for first title defense
Jan. 22, 2024, 3:08 a.m.

Newly crowned UFC champion in the women's bantamweight category Raquel Pennington revealed her immediate plans after defeating Mayra Bueno Silva as part of the UFC 297 tournament, which took place last weekend in Toronto.

Read more →

"A dream come true!". Pennington commented on her victory at UFC 297
Jan. 21, 2024, 2:21 p.m.

Raquel Pennington commented on the victory over Mayra Bueno Silva and winning the UFC bantamweight championship belt.

Read more →

Du Plessis defeats Strickland and other UFC 297 results
Jan. 21, 2024, 1:56 a.m.

We present the results of the UFC 297 tournament, which took place on the night of January 21 in Toronto, Canada. The event was headlined by a middleweight title fight between Sean Strickland And Dricus Du Plessis.

Read more →

Miller made an accurate prediction for the Pennington-Bueno Silva fight
Jan. 19, 2024, 7:20 p.m.

American veteran of the UFC lightweight division Jim Miller gave a forecast for the upcoming meeting of his compatriot Raquel Pennington and Brazilians Myra Bueno Silva, which on the night of October 21 at the UFC 297 tournament in Toronto will determine the new promotion champion in the women's bantamweight division.

Read more →

RAQUEL PENNINGTON PROFILE

WHAT IS RAQUEL PENNINGTON'S RECORD?

Raquel Pennington's record currently stands at 10 wins, 8 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS PENNINGTON'S LAST FIGHT?

Raquel Pennington's last fight took place against Mayra Bueno Silva on Jan. 20, 2024, in Toronto, Canada. She won by UD in the 5 round. That fight was 1 month and 7 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS RAQUEL PENNINGTON?

Pennington's last 3 fights have come over a period of 5 years, 2 months and 10 days, meaning she has been fighting on average every 8 months and 23 days. In those fights, she fought a total of 11 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS RAQUEL PENNINGTON FROM?

Pennington was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS RAQUEL PENNINGTON?

The Raquel Pennington is currently 35 years old. She was born on Sept. 5, 1988, so she will turn 36 in 6 months and 9 days.

HOW LONG HAS PENNINGTON BEEN FIGHTING?

Raquel Pennington made her professional debut in March 2012, so she has been a pro for 11 years.

HOW TALL IS RAQUEL PENNINGTON?

Pennington is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 170 cm (1 meter and 70 centimeters).

WHAT IS PENNINGTON'S REACH?

Her reach is 67 inches (67") which is 171 cm (1 meter and 71 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE RAQUEL PENNINGTON'S NEXT FIGHT?

Raquel Pennington doesn't currently have a fight scheduled