Rafael Carvalho

Rafael Carvalho
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Campo Grande, Brazil
Born:
July 27, 1986 (32 years)
Location:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Record:
15-2, 12 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 17, 2011
Alias:
The Blessed
  • Next fight

Next fight of Rafael Carvalho is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Rafael Carvalho

Mousasi finishes Carvalho in the first (video)
0 comments
May 26, 2018, 9:16 a.m.

The Dutch fighter of Armenian origin Gegard Mousasi defeated Rafael Carvalho at the Bellator 200 tournament and became the new middleweight champion of the organization.

Read more →

Carvalho – Mousasi. Predictions and betting odds
0 comments
May 24, 2018, 3:39 p.m.

Bellator middleweight champion Brazilian Rafael Carvalho will meet the famous Dutch fighter of Armenian origin Gegard Mousasi. The meeting is scheduled for May 25 and will be the main event of the Bellator 200 tournament in London.

Read more →

Musasi: Before the fight with Carvalho, I'm more nervous than usual
0 comments
May 23, 2018, 8:54 p.m.

Dutch middleweight Gegard Mousasi shared his expectations from the title fight with Rafael Carvalho, who will lead the Bellator 200 tournament in London on May 25.

Read more →

Mousasi: McDonald's style is perfect for me, I'll kick his ass
0 comments
March 11, 2018, 12:33 p.m.

Bellator middleweight title challenger Gegard Mousasi spoke about the champion Rafael Carvalho, the meeting of which will be held on May 25 in London. The Dutch Armenian stressed that, in case of his success, he intends to converge in a cage with Canadian Rory McDonald, who owns the title in the welterweight division.

Read more →

  • Rafael Carvalho: Video