Petr Petrov

Petr Petrov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Madrid, Spain
Born:
March 28, 1983 (39 years)
Height:
5′4″ / 166 cm
Reach:
5′8″ / 177 cm
Record:
42-7-2, 23 КО
Division:
Lightweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 10, 2000
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Czar
BoxRec ID:
22610
  • Next fight

Next fight of Petr Petrov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Petr Petrov

Baranchyk stops Petrov
March 10, 2018, 11:08 a.m.

In the undercard of the boxing evening in Deadwood, South Dakota, Ivan Baranchyk (17-0, 11 KOs) scored a TKO victory in the eighth round over Petr Petrov (38-6-2, 18 KOs) and now occupies the second line of the IBF Super Lightweight rankings. Baranchyk sent Petrov three times to the floor during the fight - in the first, second and sixth rounds - and the bout was stopped at 1:12 of the eighth round.

Read more →

  • Petr Petrov: Video

PETR PETROV PROFILE

WHAT IS PETR PETROV'S RECORD?

Petr Petrov's record currently stands at 42 wins, 7 loses and 2 draws.

WHAT WAS PETROV'S LAST FIGHT?

Petr Petrov's last fight took place against Khariton Agrba on Dec. 24, 2021, in Moscow, Russia. He lost by TKO in the 3 round. That fight was 1 month and 9 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS PETR PETROV?

Petrov's last 3 fights have come over a period of 4 years, 8 months and 16 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 6 months and 25 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 23 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 7 rounds on average.

WHERE IS PETR PETROV FROM?

Petrov was born in Russia.

HOW OLD IS PETR PETROV?

The Petr Petrov is currently 39 years old. He was born on March 28, 1983, so he will turn 40 in 1 month and 26 days.

HOW LONG HAS PETROV BEEN FIGHTING?

Petr Petrov made his professional debut in November 2000, so he has been a pro for 22 years.

HOW TALL IS PETR PETROV?

Petrov is 5' 5" (5 Foot and 5 inch) which is 166 cm (1 meter and 66 centimeters).

WHAT IS PETROV'S REACH?

His reach is 70 inches (70") which is 177 cm (1 meter and 77 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES PETR PETROV USE?

Petrov fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE PETR PETROV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Petr Petrov doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

PETR PETROV'S SOCIAL PROFILES

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить