Patricio Freire

Patricio Freire
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Natal, Brazil
Born:
July 7, 1987 (36 years)
Place of Birth:
Natal, Brazil
Height:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Reach:
64″ / 165 cm
Record:
30-5, 10 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
March 9, 2004
Alias:
Pitbull
  • Next fight

Next fight of Patricio Freire is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Patricio Freire

Bellator vs PFL: streaming links, watch online
Feb. 23, 2024, 2:21 p.m.

On February 24, the first joint tournament of the PFL and Bellator leagues will be held in Riyadh. The event broadcast starts at 19:00. The fight night will be headlined by a confrontation between heavyweights Ryan Bader, representing Bellator, and Renan Ferreira from PFL. Below is a link to the broadcast and the main card of the event. It is worth noting that the broadcast will be carried out by the DAZN streaming platform via the PPV system.

Read more →

Could Patricio Freire end up in the UFC?
Sept. 22, 2023, 2:04 a.m.

Bellator featherweight champion Patricio Freire stated that he is considering a move to the leading MMA organization on the planet.

Read more →

Bellator 297: Pettis vs. Pitbull and Nemkov vs. Romero
March 28, 2023, 3:28 a.m.

The 297th Bellator tournament will take place on June 16 in Chicago. It will be headlined by promotional light heavyweight champion Vadim Nemkov vs. illustrious MMA veteran Yoel Romero.

Read more →

Freire claims he earns more than Ngannou
Dec. 29, 2022, 5:28 a.m.

Bellator Featherweight Champion Patricio Freire said that the information that he received $ 150 thousand for the last performance is not true.

Read more →

Bellator 228: Musashi's hard victory and quick knockout by McKee
Sept. 29, 2019, 10:39 a.m.

Bellator 228 in Inglewood gave MMA fans some interesting and unexpected results. So, AJ McKee needed just 8 seconds to defeat Georgi Karakhanyan.

Read more →

  • Patricio Freire: Video

PATRICIO FREIRE PROFILE

WHAT IS PATRICIO FREIRE'S RECORD?

Patricio Freire's record currently stands at 30 wins, 5 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS FREIRE'S LAST FIGHT?

Patricio Freire's last fight took place against Emmanuel Sanchez on April 2, 2021, in Inglewood, USA. He won by SUB in the 1 round. That fight was 11 months and 2 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS PATRICIO FREIRE?

Freire's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 10 months and 22 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 7 months and 16 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 7 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

WHERE IS PATRICIO FREIRE FROM?

Freire was born in Brazil.

HOW OLD IS PATRICIO FREIRE?

The Patricio Freire is currently 36 years old. He was born on July 7, 1987, so he will turn 37 in 4 months and 3 days.

HOW LONG HAS FREIRE BEEN FIGHTING?

Patricio Freire made his professional debut in March 2004, so he has been a pro for 19 years.

HOW TALL IS PATRICIO FREIRE?

Freire is 5' 4" (5 Foot and 4 inch) which is 165 cm (1 meter and 65 centimeters).

WHAT IS FREIRE'S REACH?

His reach is 65 inches (65") which is 165 cm (1 meter and 65 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE PATRICIO FREIRE'S NEXT FIGHT?

Patricio Freire doesn't currently have a fight scheduled