Olanrewaju Durodola

Olanrewaju Durodola
Nationality:
Nigeria
Residence:
Kansas City, USA
Born:
Oct. 16, 1980 (40 years)
Place of Birth:
Abuja, Nigeria
Height:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Reach:
6′5″ / 197 cm
Record:
22-5, 20 КО
Division:
Cruiserweight (200 lbs)
Debut:
June 11, 2011
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Gods Power
BoxRec ID:
580952
  • Next fight

Next fight of Olanrewaju Durodola is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Olanrewaju Durodola

Wlodarczyk methodically outworks Durodola
0 comments
June 2, 2018, 11:27 p.m.

In the main event of the evening in Polish Rzeszów, former cruiserweight champion Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (55-4-1, 38 KOs) got a one-sided unanimous decision over Olanrewaju Durodola (27-6, 25 KOs). The scores were: 93-97, 93-97, 92-98.

Read more →

Kudryashov gets revenge, stops Durodola (video)
0 comments
June 3, 2017, 11:49 p.m.

In a rematch, WBC #1, IBF #4, WBO #9 cruiserweight Dmitry Kudryashov (21-1, 21 KOs) scored an exciting fifth round KO over WBC #2, WBO #6 Olanrewaju Durodola (25-4, 23 KOs) on Saturday night at the Sports Palace in Rostov-na-Donu, Russia.

Read more →

Kudryashov and Durodola make weight
0 comments
June 3, 2017, 4:24 p.m.

Dmitry Kudryashov 198.6 vs. Olanrewaju Durodola 198.6
(WBC silver cruiserweight title)

Read more →

Kudryashov-Durodola 2 is set
0 comments
March 28, 2017, 10:46 a.m.

The much anticipated rematch between cruiserweight contenders Dmitry Kudryashov (20-1, 20 KOs) and Olanrewaju Durodola (25-3, 23 KOs) will take place in Rostov-on-Don, Russia on May 20th. In November 2015, Durodola scored a massive upset by stopping the then-unbeaten and highly rated Kudryashov in round two of a clash in Kazan, Russia. Kudryashov is currently rated WBC #3. IBF #5 and WBO #11. Durodola is rated WBC #5 and WBO #6.

Read more →

  • Olanrewaju Durodola: Video