Krzysztof Wlodarczyk

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
Nationality:
Poland
Residence:
Piaseczno, Poland
Born:
Sept. 19, 1981 (39 years)
Place of Birth:
Warsaw, Poland
Height:
6′1″ / 186 cm
Reach:
6′3″ / 191 cm
Record:
56-4-1, 39 КО
Division:
Cruiserweight (200 lbs)
Debut:
June 10, 2000
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Diablo
BoxRec ID:
17752
  • Next fight

Next fight of Krzysztof Wlodarczyk is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Krzysztof Wlodarczyk

Wlodarczyk methodically outworks Durodola
0 comments
June 2, 2018, 11:27 p.m.

In the main event of the evening in Polish Rzeszów, former cruiserweight champion Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (55-4-1, 38 KOs) got a one-sided unanimous decision over Olanrewaju Durodola (27-6, 25 KOs). The scores were: 93-97, 93-97, 92-98.

Read more →

Lapin: Krzysztof is not he was four years ago, his peak has passed
0 comments
Oct. 23, 2017, 5:44 p.m.

Sergei Lapin the coach of Polish cruiserweight Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (53-4-1, 37 KOs) believes that the peak form of his boxer had already passed and did not rule out that the Pole would soon finish his career. Wlodarczyk lost to IBF champion Murat Gassiev (25-0, 18 KOs) in the quarterfinals of the World Boxing Super Series this weekend.

Read more →

Lebedev: What I didn’t in Gassiev fight Dortikos will surely do
0 comments
Oct. 22, 2017, 1:26 p.m.

WBA cruiserweight champion Denis Lebedev does not give a great chance to his compatriot, IBF champion Murat Gassiev to reach the finals of the World Boxing Super Series (WBSS). October 21 Gassiev figured out Krzysztof Wlodarczyk in three rounds and went to the semifinals, where he will meet with the WBA champion Yunier Dorticos.

Read more →

Gassiev: I will become an absolute cruiserweight champion and rise to heavyweights
0 comments
Oct. 22, 2017, 10:18 a.m.

IBF cruiserweight champion Murat Gassiev after a knockout victory over Krzysztof Wlodarczyk admitted that his main goal is to unite all belts in his division. If everything goes according to plan, then an undefeated Russian will seriously consider the possibility of switching to heavyweights.

Read more →

Gassiev destroys Wlodarczyk in three
0 comments
Oct. 22, 2017, 8:27 a.m.

In the fourth and final quarterfinal of the World boxing super series in the cruiserweight divisio undefeated IBF champion Murat Gassiev (25-0, 18 KOs) successfully defended his title via spectacular knockout victory in the third round over former world champion Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (53-4- 1, 37 KOs) in the main event of the evening at the arena of the Prudential Center in Newark, New Jersey.

Read more →

  • Krzysztof Wlodarczyk: Video