Nikolay Valuev

Nikolay Valuev
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Riesa, Germany
Born:
Aug. 21, 1973 (46 years)
Place of Birth:
UNKNOWN, Ukraine
Height:
7′0″ / 213 cm
Record:
50-2, 34 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Oct. 15, 1993
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Russian Giant
BoxRec ID:
19904
  • Next fight

Next fight of Nikolay Valuev is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Nikolay Valuev

Valuev denies that he has cancer
0 comments
June 23, 2019, 1:06 a.m.

Former world heavyweight champion Nikolai Valuev commented on the news of his brain tumor, which some media have been wrongly interpreted as cancer.

Read more →

Valuev: Promoters can blow up the situation with Povetkin doping
0 comments
July 27, 2017, 10:24 a.m.

Former heavyweight champion Nikolai Valuev believes that his compatriot Alexander Povetkin (32-1, 23 KOs) is still able to become a world champion, but he may not be allowed to enter the title fight due to doping scandals.

Read more →