Muhammed Lawal

Muhammed Lawal
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Coconut Creek, USA
Born:
Jan. 15, 1981 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Murfreesboro, USA
Record:
21-8, 13 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 28, 2008
Alias:
King Mo
  • Next fight

Next fight of Muhammed Lawal is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Muhammed Lawal

"King Mo" Lawal: I want to fight in Russia
0 comments
Jan. 7, 2019, 10:19 p.m.

Bellator fighter Mohammed "King Mo" Lawal said that he would not mind a fight in one of the Russian MMA organizations: “At the moment I'm still on a contract with Bellator and it’s pretty happy to be with them.”

Read more →

  • Muhammed Lawal: Video