Michael Page

Michael Page
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Residence:
London, United Kingdom
Born:
April 7, 1987 (37 years)
Place of Birth:
London, United Kingdom
Height:
6′3″ / 191 cm
Reach:
77″ / 196 cm
Record:
15-2, 8 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 4, 2012
Alias:
Venom
  • Next fight

Next fight of Michael Page is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Michael Page

Page gave his prediction for Rakhmonov's fight with Harry
July 11, 2024, 3:42 a.m.

UFC welterweight Michael Page gave his prediction for a possible bout between Shavkat Rakhmonov and Ian Gary.

Read more →

Paige has spoken out about potentially ending his career
July 10, 2024, 6:07 a.m.

British welterweight veteran Michael Page has revealed when he realizes it's time to hang up the gloves.

Read more →

Paige interrupted the silence and commented on the defeat at Harry's hands
July 6, 2024, 11:50 a.m.

UFC welterweight Michael Page broke his silence following his loss to Ian Harry with the following post on social media:

Read more →

Harry accused Page of fraud
July 1, 2024, 3:52 p.m.

UFC welterweight division prospect Ian Garry has claimed that his recent opponent Michael Page resorted to fraud in the lead-up to their bout. According to Harry, representatives from his team were offered money for information about him.

Read more →

Covington: "Harry fights Indian casino bums."
July 1, 2024, 1:18 p.m.

Former interim UFC bantamweight champion Colby Covington mocked prospect Ian Harry's win over Michael Page.

Read more →

  • Michael Page: Video

MICHAEL PAGE PROFILE

WHAT IS MICHAEL PAGE'S RECORD?

Michael Page's record currently stands at 15 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS PAGE'S LAST FIGHT?

Michael Page's last fight took place against Ian Garry on June 29, 2024, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 15 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS MICHAEL PAGE?

Page's last 3 fights have come over a period of 5 years, 1 month and 18 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 8 months and 16 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 8 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

WHERE IS MICHAEL PAGE FROM?

Page was born in United Kingdom.

HOW OLD IS MICHAEL PAGE?

The Michael Page is currently 37 years old. He was born on April 7, 1987, so he will turn 38 in 8 months and 24 days.

HOW LONG HAS PAGE BEEN FIGHTING?

Michael Page made his professional debut in February 2012, so he has been a pro for 12 years.

HOW TALL IS MICHAEL PAGE?

Page is 6' 3" (6 Foot and 3 inch) which is 191 cm (1 meter and 91 centimeters).

WHAT IS PAGE'S REACH?

His reach is 77 inches (77") which is 196 cm (1 meter and 96 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES MICHAEL PAGE USE?

Page fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE MICHAEL PAGE'S NEXT FIGHT?

Michael Page doesn't currently have a fight scheduled