Maycee Barber

Maycee Barber
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Greeley, Colorado, USA
Born:
May 18, 1998 (26 years)
Place of Birth:
Greeley, Colorado, USA
Height:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Reach:
64″ / 165 cm
Record:
14-2, 6 КО
Division:
Flyweight (125 lbs)
Debut:
July 17, 2018
Alias:
The Future
  • Next fight

Next fight of Maycee Barber is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Maycee Barber

Barber: "The fight with Namajunas is a step backwards."
April 5, 2024, 3:37 a.m.

American mixed martial arts fighter Macey Barber, ranked fourth in the UFC's lightweight division, said she is not interested in fighting former champion Rose Namajunas.

Read more →

Chookagian is out for a year due to fertility treatment
March 7, 2024, 1:46 p.m.

UFC fighterKathleen Chookagian opened up about why she hasn't competed over the past year.

Read more →

MAYCEE BARBER PROFILE

WHAT IS MAYCEE BARBER'S RECORD?

Maycee Barber's record currently stands at 14 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS BARBER'S LAST FIGHT?

Maycee Barber's last fight took place against Katlyn Chookagian on March 9, 2024, in Miami, USA. He won by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 2 months and 17 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS MAYCEE BARBER?

Barber's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS MAYCEE BARBER?

The Maycee Barber is currently 26 years old. He was born on May 18, 1998, so he will turn 27 in 11 months and 22 days.

HOW LONG HAS BARBER BEEN FIGHTING?

Maycee Barber made his professional debut in July 2018, so he has been a pro for 5 years.

HOW TALL IS MAYCEE BARBER?

Barber is 5' 4" (5 Foot and 4 inch) which is 165 cm (1 meter and 65 centimeters).

WHAT IS BARBER'S REACH?

His reach is 65 inches (65") which is 165 cm (1 meter and 65 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES MAYCEE BARBER USE?

Barber fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE MAYCEE BARBER'S NEXT FIGHT?

Maycee Barber doesn't currently have a fight scheduled