Mariusz Wach

Mariusz Wach
Nationality:
Poland
Born:
Dec. 14, 1979 (42 years)
Height:
6′6″ / 202 cm
Record:
32-7, 17 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
April 29, 2005
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Viking
BoxRec ID:
309799
  • Next fight

Next fight of Mariusz Wach is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Mariusz Wach

Makhmudov knocked out Vakh in the 6th round
0 comments
Feb. 20, 2022, 9:24 a.m.

Undefeated Heavyweight Arslanbek Mahmudov (14-0, 14 KOs) knocked out in the sixth round the 42-year-old former contender for the world title Mariusz Waha (36-7, 19 KOs) in the main event of the evening at the Cabaret du Casino in Montreal, Quebec. Canada. Vakh gave Makhmudov some problems early in the fight, but Makhmudov was finally able to send him to the floor in the sixth round. The time of stopping the battle is 0:39. The evening passed with empty stands.

Read more →

Wach defeats Johnson in Poland
0 comments
June 12, 2020, 11:25 p.m.

In a duel of two former world heavyweight contenders Mariusz Wach (36-6, 19 KOs) defeated Kevin “Kingpin” Johnson (34-17, 18 KOs) by unanimous decision in the main event of the evening in Konari, Poland. The scores were 97-93, 98-92, 99-91.

Read more →

Mariusz Wach spar with Daniel Dubois
0 comments
Feb. 4, 2019, 7:31 p.m.

Mariusz Wach (33-4, 17 KOs) has been fighting and sparring with nearly all of the world's leading heavyweights. Currently, the Polish "Viking" has the opportunity to test Daniel Dubois (9-0, 8 KOs) - the British hope of the royal division. Dubois will fight again on March 8 against Razvan Cojanu (16-5, 9 KOs). Wach to perform on April 6 in Katowice, Poland.

Read more →

Szpilka vs Wach. Where to watch live
0 comments
Nov. 10, 2018, 4:08 p.m.

Live broadcast of the boxing evening from Gliwice, Poland, in the main event of which two former challengers for the world heavyweight title Mariusz Wach (33-3, 17 KOs) and Artur Szpilka (21-3, 15 KOs) will meet.

Read more →

Miller stops Wach
0 comments
Nov. 12, 2017, 7:08 a.m.

Brooklyn heavyweight prospect Jarrell Miller (20-0-1, 18 KO) scored a TKO victory in the ninth round over Mariusz Wach (33-3, 17 KOs) from Poland as part of a boxing event in Uniondale, New York. Miller outboxed Wach, who, apparently, injured his right hand during the battle. In the ninth round the referee decided to intervene and stop the fight at 1:02.

Read more →

  • Mariusz Wach: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить