Linton Vassell

Linton Vassell
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Residence:
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Born:
June 3, 1983 (39 years)
Place of Birth:
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
6′8″ / 208 cm
Record:
18-8, 6 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 13, 2008
Alias:
The Swarm
  • Next fight

Next fight of Linton Vassell is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Linton Vassell: Video

LINTON VASSELL PROFILE

WHAT IS LINTON VASSELL'S RECORD?

Linton Vassell's record currently stands at 18 wins, 8 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS VASSELL'S LAST FIGHT?

Linton Vassell's last fight took place against Valentin Moldavsky on March 22, 2019, in Thackerville, USA. He lost by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 8 months and 11 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS LINTON VASSELL?

Vassell's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 4 months and 19 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 5 months and 15 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 8 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

WHERE IS LINTON VASSELL FROM?

Vassell was born in United Kingdom.

HOW OLD IS LINTON VASSELL?

The Linton Vassell is currently 39 years old. He was born on June 3, 1983, so he will turn 40 in 6 months and 0 day.

HOW LONG HAS VASSELL BEEN FIGHTING?

Linton Vassell made his professional debut in September 2008, so he has been a pro for 14 years.

HOW TALL IS LINTON VASSELL?

Vassell is 6' 3" (6 Foot and 3 inch) which is 193 cm (1 meter and 93 centimeters).

WHAT IS VASSELL'S REACH?

His reach is 82 inches (82") which is 208 cm (2 meters and 8 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE LINTON VASSELL'S NEXT FIGHT?

Linton Vassell doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить