Katlyn Chookagian

Katlyn Chookagian
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Born:
Dec. 28, 1988 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Height:
5′8″ / 175 cm
Record:
18-6, 2 КО
Division:
Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Alias:
Blonde Fighter
  • Next fight

Next fight of Katlyn Chookagian is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Katlyn Chookagian

Chookagian is out for a year due to fertility treatment
March 7, 2024, 1:46 p.m.

UFC fighterKathleen Chookagian opened up about why she hasn't competed over the past year.

Read more →

KATLYN CHOOKAGIAN PROFILE

WHAT IS KATLYN CHOOKAGIAN'S RECORD?

Katlyn Chookagian's record currently stands at 18 wins, 6 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS CHOOKAGIAN'S LAST FIGHT?

Katlyn Chookagian's last fight took place against Maycee Barber on March 9, 2024, in Miami, USA. He lost by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 2 months and 17 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS KATLYN CHOOKAGIAN?

Chookagian's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS KATLYN CHOOKAGIAN?

The Katlyn Chookagian is currently 35 years old. He was born on Dec. 28, 1988, so he will turn 36 in 7 months and 2 days.

HOW TALL IS KATLYN CHOOKAGIAN?

Chookagian is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 175 cm (1 meter and 75 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE KATLYN CHOOKAGIAN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Katlyn Chookagian doesn't currently have a fight scheduled