Jared Cannonier

Jared Cannonier
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Anchorage, USA
Born:
March 3, 1984 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Dallas, USA
Height:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Reach:
6′4″ / 196 cm
Record:
12-5, 7 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
June 19, 2011
Alias:
The Killa Gorilla
  • Next fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Jared Cannonier

Khabib made predictions for the fights Adesanya – Cannonier and Volkanovski – Holloway
0 comments
June 27, 2022, 11:51 p.m.

Former UFC Lightweight Champion Khabib Nurmagomedov made predictions for the main fights of the UFC 276 tournament, which will be held on the night of July 3 in Las Vegas.

Read more →

Adesanya: Cannonier will be strangled or knocked out
0 comments
June 26, 2022, 6:30 a.m.

UFC Middleweight Champion Israel Adesanya admits that his closest rival Jared Cannonier very dangerous, but at the same time he does not doubt his early victory.

Read more →

Mousasi predicts Adesanya-Cannonye fight
0 comments
June 17, 2022, 6 p.m.

Bellator Middleweight Champion Geghard Mousasi shared his prediction for the upcoming fight between the holder of the UFC title in this weight category Israel Adesanya and contender for his belt Jared Cannonier.

Read more →

Cannonier: "Adesanya won't be easy against me"
0 comments
June 15, 2022, midnight

UFC middleweight title contender Jared Cannonier shared his expectations from the fight with the champion Israel Adesanya, which will be held July 2 at UFC 276.

Read more →

Adesanya names his next opponent
0 comments
Feb. 18, 2022, 11 a.m.

UFC Middleweight Champion Israel Adesanya confirmed that his next opponent would be Jared Cannonier.

Read more →

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить