Jailton Almeida

Jailton Almeida
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Salvador, Brazil
Born:
June 28, 1991 (32 years)
Place of Birth:
Salvador, Brazil
Height:
6′3″ / 191 cm
Reach:
79″ / 201 cm
Record:
22-3, 7 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 29, 2012
Alias:
Muscly
  • Next fight

Next fight of Jailton Almeida is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Jailton Almeida

Almeida challenges Ghana to a fight
June 4, 2024, 3:42 a.m.

Brazilian UFC heavyweight Jailton Almeida has stated his desire to compete against former interim champion Cyril Gagneat a tournament in Paris.

Read more →

UFC 302: Makhachev finishes Puryear and other tournament results
June 2, 2024, 1:43 a.m.

We present the results of the UFC 302 tournament, which took place on the night of June 2 in Newark, USA. The event was headlined by a lightweight title fight between Islam Makhachev and Dustin Porier.

Read more →

Romanov on the first UFC fighters: "They seemed to me like weirdos from another planet"
May 31, 2024, 3:53 p.m.

Alexandru Romanov, a Moldovan super featherweight competing in the UFC, spoke about the first time he saw fights of this organization.

Read more →

Almeida named the winner of the Makhachev - Porye fight
May 31, 2024, 3:45 a.m.

Brazilian heavyweight Jailton Almeida shared his prediction for the upcoming lightweight division title fight between champion Islam Makhachev and former interim titleholder Dustin Puryear.

Read more →

Romanov doesn't see Almeida as a heavyweight
May 30, 2024, 6:49 p.m.

Moldovan UFC super featherweight Alexandru Romanov has spoken out about his upcoming fight with Brazilian Jailton Almeida.

Read more →

JAILTON ALMEIDA PROFILE

WHAT IS JAILTON ALMEIDA'S RECORD?

Jailton Almeida's record currently stands at 22 wins, 3 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS ALMEIDA'S LAST FIGHT?

Jailton Almeida's last fight took place against Alexander Romanov on June 1, 2024, in Newark, USA. He won by SUB in the 1 round. That fight was 15 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS JAILTON ALMEIDA?

Almeida's last 3 fights have come over a period of 6 months and 27 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 2 months and 8 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 8 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

WHERE IS JAILTON ALMEIDA FROM?

Almeida was born in Brazil.

HOW OLD IS JAILTON ALMEIDA?

The Jailton Almeida is currently 32 years old. He was born on June 28, 1991, so he will turn 33 in 12 days.

HOW LONG HAS ALMEIDA BEEN FIGHTING?

Jailton Almeida made his professional debut in September 2012, so he has been a pro for 11 years.

HOW TALL IS JAILTON ALMEIDA?

Almeida is 6' 3" (6 Foot and 3 inch) which is 191 cm (1 meter and 91 centimeters).

WHAT IS ALMEIDA'S REACH?

His reach is 79 inches (79") which is 201 cm (2 meters and 1 centimeter).

WHAT WILL BE JAILTON ALMEIDA'S NEXT FIGHT?

Jailton Almeida doesn't currently have a fight scheduled