Ivan Redkach

Ivan Redkach
Nationality:
Ukraine
Residence:
Los Angeles, USA
Born:
March 11, 1986 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Shostka, Ukraine
Height:
5′9″ / 177 cm
Reach:
70″ / 180 cm
Record:
23-6-1, 18 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 3, 2009
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
El Terrible
BoxRec ID:
517769
  • Next fight

Next fight of Ivan Redkach is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Ivan Redkach

Redkach: "I don't think Fundora has proven that he's really a champion"
April 1, 2024, 5:14 a.m.

Ukrainian boxer Ivan Redkach commented on the outcome of the fight for the WBC and WBO light middleweight titles between American Sebastian Fundora and Australian Tim Tszyu.

Read more →

"They communicate behind closed doors." Redkach spoke about Lomachenko’s communication with Usyk
Feb. 6, 2024, 7:22 a.m.

Ukrainian boxer Ivan Redkach posted a post on his social networks in which he reflected on the topic of whether the world heavyweight champion of the WBA, WBO, IBF communicates with each other Alexander Usik and former world champion in three weight categories Vasily Lomachenko.

Read more →

Redkach: “Prograis was practicing his “lumberjack” techniques, not preparing for the fight with Haney.”
Dec. 12, 2023, 10:58 a.m.

Ukrainian boxer Ivan Redkach reacted to Devin Haney's win over Regis Prograis. Redkach noted that Prograis underestimated his opponent.

Read more →

Conor Benn and Redkach may fight in September
Sept. 4, 2023, 6:46 a.m.

British welterweight Conor Benn announced that his next fight could be against a Ukrainian Ivan Redkach. He also added that the fight could take place as early as September 23.

Read more →

"These are political maneuvers, they communicate." Redkach spoke about the relationship between Usyk and Lomachenko
Sept. 1, 2023, 10:42 a.m.

Ukrainian boxer Ivan Redkach spoke about relationships Alexandra Usika And Vasily Lomachenko. Redkach believes that the godfathers did not quarrel, Usyk just abstracted a little from Lomachenko. Ivan also added that Usyk is going into politics, so if he defends Lomachenko now, he could harm him.

Read more →

  • Ivan Redkach: Video

IVAN REDKACH PROFILE

WHAT IS IVAN REDKACH'S RECORD?

Ivan Redkach's record currently stands at 23 wins, 6 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS REDKACH'S LAST FIGHT?

Ivan Redkach's last fight took place against Regis Prograis on April 17, 2021, in Atlanta, USA. He lost by TKO in the 6 round. That fight was 11 months and 29 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS IVAN REDKACH?

Redkach's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 10 months and 16 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 7 months and 14 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 24 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 8 rounds on average.

WHERE IS IVAN REDKACH FROM?

Redkach was born in Ukraine.

HOW OLD IS IVAN REDKACH?

The Ivan Redkach is currently 38 years old. He was born on March 11, 1986, so he will turn 39 in 10 months and 24 days.

HOW LONG HAS REDKACH BEEN FIGHTING?

Ivan Redkach made his professional debut in November 2009, so he has been a pro for 14 years.

HOW TALL IS IVAN REDKACH?

Redkach is 5' 9" (5 Foot and 9 inch) which is 177 cm (1 meter and 77 centimeters).

WHAT IS REDKACH'S REACH?

His reach is 71 inches (71") which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES IVAN REDKACH USE?

Redkach fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE IVAN REDKACH'S NEXT FIGHT?

Ivan Redkach doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

IVAN REDKACH'S SOCIAL PROFILES