Holly Holm

Holly Holm
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Albuquerque, USA
Born:
Oct. 17, 1981 (42 years)
Place of Birth:
Albuquerque, USA
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
68″ / 175 cm
Record:
13-7, 8 КО
Division:
Women's Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
March 4, 2011
Alias:
The Preacher's Daughter
  • Next fight

Next fight of Holly Holm is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Holly Holm

White advises Holm to end her career
April 15, 2024, 3:57 a.m.

UFC CEO Dana White thinks the promotion's 42-year-old former lightweight division champion Holly Holm should hang up her gloves.

Read more →

What time is UFC 300 Tonight? Holm vs Harrison - Start times, Schedules, Fight Card
April 13, 2024, 4:38 a.m.

Tonight at the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada, UFC 300 features an exciting undercard battle as former Bantamweight titlist Holly Holm faces off against Kayla Harrison. Both American fighters will test their skills in a match slotted before the evening's main event.

Read more →

Holm: "Apparently it's hard for Rosey to admit that I was better."
April 12, 2024, 3:37 a.m.

Former UFC flyweight champion Holly Holm has responded to a recent statement from her former rival Ronda Rousey.

"Rowdy" previously stated that she came out for a fight against Holm in 2015 with a concussion.

"It was a very high-profile result. You need a defeat of a clear ...

Read more →

UFC 300 - Betting Odds, Prediction: Holm vs Harrison
April 11, 2024, 7:43 p.m.

Holly Holm and Kayla Harrison are set to face each other at the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada, during the UFC 300 undercard match, a major event headlined by Alex Pereira vs Jamahal Hill. This fight marks a significant moment for both athletes as they compete in ...

Read more →

UFC 300: Holm vs Harrison - Date, Start time, Fight Card, Location
April 10, 2024, 8:06 a.m.

Holly Holm and Kayla Harrison are set to face off at UFC 300 in Las Vegas, Nevada. This fight will be part of the undercard for UFC 300, happening at the T-Mobile Arena, featuring a main event between Alex Pereira and Jamahal Hill.

Read more →

  • Holly Holm: Video

HOLLY HOLM PROFILE

WHAT IS HOLLY HOLM'S RECORD?

Holly Holm's record currently stands at 13 wins, 7 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS HOLM'S LAST FIGHT?

Holly Holm's last fight took place against Kayla Harrison on April 13, 2024, in Las Vegas, USA. She lost by SUB in the 2 round. That fight was 2 months and 10 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS HOLLY HOLM?

Holm's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 19 days, meaning she has been fighting on average every 4 months and 6 days. In those fights, she fought a total of 7 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

WHERE IS HOLLY HOLM FROM?

Holm was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS HOLLY HOLM?

The Holly Holm is currently 42 years old. She was born on Oct. 17, 1981, so she will turn 43 in 3 months and 24 days.

HOW LONG HAS HOLM BEEN FIGHTING?

Holly Holm made her professional debut in March 2011, so she has been a pro for 13 years.

HOW TALL IS HOLLY HOLM?

Holm is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 173 cm (1 meter and 73 centimeters).

WHAT IS HOLM'S REACH?

Her reach is 69 inches (69") which is 175 cm (1 meter and 75 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE HOLLY HOLM'S NEXT FIGHT?

Holly Holm doesn't currently have a fight scheduled