Francois Botha

Francois Botha
Nationality:
South Africa
Born:
Sept. 28, 1968 (54 years)
Height:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
48-10-3, 29 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Feb. 11, 1990
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The White Buffalo
BoxRec ID:
3307
  • Next fight

Next fight of Francois Botha is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

FRANCOIS BOTHA PROFILE

WHAT IS FRANCOIS BOTHA'S RECORD?

Francois Botha's record currently stands at 48 wins, 10 loses and 3 draws.

WHAT WAS BOTHA'S LAST FIGHT?

Francois Botha's last fight took place against Joseph Parker on June 13, 2013, in Auckland, New Zealand. He lost by TKO in the 2 round. That fight was 7 months and 27 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS FRANCOIS BOTHA?

Botha's last 3 fights have come over a period of 9 months and 6 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 3 months and 1 day. In those fights, he fought a total of 22 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 7 rounds on average.

WHERE IS FRANCOIS BOTHA FROM?

Botha was born in South Africa.

HOW OLD IS FRANCOIS BOTHA?

The Francois Botha is currently 54 years old. He was born on Sept. 28, 1968, so he will turn 55 in 7 months and 19 days.

HOW LONG HAS BOTHA BEEN FIGHTING?

Francois Botha made his professional debut in February 1990, so he has been a pro for 32 years.

HOW TALL IS FRANCOIS BOTHA?

Botha is 6' 2" (6 Foot and 2 inch) which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT IS BOTHA'S REACH?

His reach is 74 inches (74") which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES FRANCOIS BOTHA USE?

Botha fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE FRANCOIS BOTHA'S NEXT FIGHT?

Francois Botha doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить