Erik Morales

Erik Morales
Nationality:
Mexico
Place of Living:
San Ysidro, USA
Born:
Sept. 1, 1976 (45 years)
Place of Birth:
Tijuana, Mexico
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Record:
52-9, 36 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
March 29, 1993
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
El Terrible
BoxRec ID:
5065
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Erik Morales

Marco Antonio Barrera holds another exhibition match
0 comments
Nov. 20, 2021, 9:57 p.m.

Official parting with the ring of the great Marco Antonio Barrera (67-7, 44 KOs) came in February 2011 when he scored a quick victory over Jose Arias (17-2, 11 KOs). However, the Mexican still continues to participate in exhibition fights.

Read more →

Vitali Klitschko, Erik Morales and Ronald Wright will be included in the Boxing Hall of Fame
0 comments
Dec. 5, 2017, 9:53 p.m.

The International Boxing Hall of Fame in Canastota, New York, announced the members of the Class of 2018. In the category of modern boxers, they are former world heavyweight champion Vitali Klitschko, four-division world champion Erik “El Terrible” Morales and light middleweight champion Ronald “Winky” Wright. Non-participants and observers to be inducted include German promoter Klaus-Peter Kohl and broadcasters Steve Albert and Jim Gray.

Read more →

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить