Diego De La Hoya

Diego De La Hoya
Nationality:
Mexico
Residence:
Mexicali, Mexico
Born:
Aug. 13, 1994 (25 years)
Place of Birth:
Mexicali, Mexico
Height:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Record:
21-0, 10 КО
Division:
Super Bantamweight (122 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 12, 2013
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Golden Kid
BoxRec ID:
662406
  • Next fight

Next fight of Diego De La Hoya is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Diego De La Hoya

De La Hoya to challenge WBA interim title
0 comments
May 23, 2019, 6:38 p.m.

On July 13 Diego De La Hoya (21-0, 10 KOs) will returns to the ring in Carson, California. 24-year-old Mexican will face a former super bantamweight title contender Ronny Rios (30-3, 14 KOs). WBA interim title will be at the stake in the meeting.

Read more →

Weights from Tucson, Arizona
0 comments
May 18, 2017, 10:19 a.m.

Diego De La Hoya 122 vs Erik Ruiz 122.4
D’Mitrius Ballard 167.4 vs Adrian Luna 167.8
Hector Tanajara Jr. 130 vs Daniel Bastien
Roberto Manzanarez 136 vs Erick Martinez 134.6
Eben Vargas 147 vs Rodolfo Gamez 145
Jonathan Navarro 140.6 vs Ricardo Fernandez 139.4
Joshua Franco 115 vs Marco Sanchez 115

Read more →

Diego De La Hoya looking to make his own career
0 comments
May 16, 2017, 4:06 p.m.

"I make sure I train hard to deal with that pressure," Diego De La Hoya told through an interpreter. "Everyone wants to beat a De La Hoya. Ever since I've been training in the amateurs, everyone wanted to win against me because of my name, and so that pressure has been on me since before I was a professional."

Read more →

  • Diego De La Hoya: Video