Curtis Blaydes

Curtis Blaydes
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Chicago, USA
Born:
Feb. 18, 1991 (31 year)
Place of Birth:
Chicago, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Record:
14-3, 9 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Alias:
Razor
  • Next fight

Next fight of Curtis Blaydes is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Curtis Blaydes

Blades wants to fight for interim belt with Gan
0 comments
March 27, 2022, 3:02 p.m.

American heavyweight Curtis Blades commented on the victory for us by Chris Dokos at UFC Fight Night 205 and spoke about his future career plans.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 205 Tournament Results
0 comments
March 27, 2022, 12:25 p.m.

We present the results of the UFC Fight Night 205 tournament, held on the night of March 27 in Columbus. Headed the event in a heavyweight bout Curtis Blades — Chris Dokos.

Read more →

Blades urged UFC to fight Gan
0 comments
Feb. 2, 2022, noon

Top American heavyweight UFC Curtis Blades in his next fight he expects to meet with the former interim champion of the division Cyril Gan.

Read more →

Blaydes on why Volkov is unique
0 comments
Feb. 19, 2021, 11:44 p.m.

UFC heavyweight Curtis Blaydes told why, in a fight with Russian Alexander Volkov, he could not carry out a single series of elbow strikes when he was on top. Last June the American won by unanimous decision.

Read more →

New date of Blades vs Lewis announced
0 comments
Dec. 16, 2020, 2:58 a.m.

The fight of Curtis Blades and Derrick Lewis was supposed to take place back in December, but then Blades fell ill with the coronavirus. Later, information appeared that the battle was postponed to January 20. But today "Razor" announced that the fight will take place on February 20.

Read more →

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить