Conor McGregor

Conor McGregor
Nationality:
Ireland
Residence:
Dublin, Ireland
Born:
July 14, 1988 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Dublin, Ireland
Height:
5′8″ / 175 cm
Reach:
74″ / 188 cm
Record:
22-6, 19 КО
Division:
Lightweight (155 lbs)
Debut:
March 8, 2008
Alias:
The Notorious
  • Next fight

Next fight of Conor McGregor is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Conor McGregor

"I bet 60,000". McGregor named the player who will be the top scorer at Euro 2024
June 19, 2024, 3:30 a.m.

Irish star mixed martial arts fighter Conor McGregor has expressed confidence that Portugal's celebrated striker Cristiano Ronaldo will be the top scorer at the 2024 European Championships and will win the Golden Boot at the end of it.

Read more →

"Easy money!". Conor McGregor predicted the winner of Euro 2024
June 13, 2024, 3:30 p.m.

Star Irish mixed martial arts fighter, former UFC champion in two weight categories Conor McGregor is confident that the Spanish national team will win the upcoming European Football Championship.

Read more →

Chandler: "Let the flies do the talking."
June 13, 2024, 3:33 a.m.

Former UFC lightweight title challenger Michael Chandler has posted another cryptic post on his social media accounts amid rumors of a possible cancellation of his bout with two-division conqueror Conor McGregor.

Read more →

Sonnen: "If McGregor doesn't come out to fight Chandler, consider him retired from the sport"
June 13, 2024, 3 a.m.

Retired mixed martial arts veteran, analyst and expert Chel Sonnen commented on the rumors gaining momentum that the scheduled June 19 bout between former two-division UFC champion Conor McGregor and Michael Chandler will be canceled.

Read more →

Chandler reacted to rumors of withdrawal from the fight against McGregor
June 12, 2024, 2:52 a.m.

Top UFC American lightweight Michael Chandler posted a cryptic message on his social media accounts amid rumors of a withdrawal from his bout against Conor McGregor.

Read more →

  • Conor McGregor: Video

CONOR MCGREGOR PROFILE

WHAT IS CONOR MCGREGOR'S RECORD?

Conor McGregor's record currently stands at 22 wins, 6 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS MCGREGOR'S LAST FIGHT?

Conor McGregor's last fight took place against Dustin Poirier on July 11, 2021, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by TKO in the 1 round. That fight was 11 months and 10 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS CONOR MCGREGOR?

McGregor's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 5 months and 22 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 5 months and 26 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 4 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 1 round on average.

WHERE IS CONOR MCGREGOR FROM?

McGregor was born in Ireland.

HOW OLD IS CONOR MCGREGOR?

The Conor McGregor is currently 35 years old. He was born on July 14, 1988, so he will turn 36 in 23 days.

HOW LONG HAS MCGREGOR BEEN FIGHTING?

Conor McGregor made his professional debut in March 2008, so he has been a pro for 16 years.

HOW TALL IS CONOR MCGREGOR?

McGregor is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 175 cm (1 meter and 75 centimeters).

WHAT IS MCGREGOR'S REACH?

His reach is 74 inches (74") which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES CONOR MCGREGOR USE?

McGregor fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE CONOR MCGREGOR'S NEXT FIGHT?

Conor McGregor doesn't currently have a fight scheduled