Chazz Witherspoon

Chazz Witherspoon
Nationality:
USA
Born:
Sept. 16, 1981 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Philadelphia, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Record:
30-4, 22 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Dec. 12, 2004
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Gentleman
BoxRec ID:
284612
  • Next fight

Next fight of Chazz Witherspoon is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Chazz Witherspoon

Lomachenko: Usyk will give Wilder a boxing lesson
0 comments
Oct. 22, 2019, 7:53 p.m.

Vasyl Lomachenko has no doubt that Oleksandr Usyk (17-0, 13 KOs) will win in a fight against WBC heavyweight champion Deontay Wilder (41-0-1, 40 KOs).

Read more →

Usyk: I will add a few kilos, but without hurry
0 comments
Oct. 14, 2019, 4:10 a.m.

"Do not ask me for any opponent because I'm ready for anybody. It all depends on my promoter Eddie Hearn," said Oleksandr Usyk (17-0, 13 KOs), who, after TKO victory over Chazz Witherspoon (38-4, 29 KOs), now wants to fight the best in the heavyweight division.

Read more →

Usyk interview after the fight (video)
0 comments
Oct. 13, 2019, 9:52 a.m.

"I do not know if this fight showed something, but I'm ready for everybody, and in my next fight I am pleased to meet with the best in the world. If I get an offer on title fight, I will accept it," said Oleksandr Usyk (17-0, 13 KOs) after TKO victory over Chazz Witherspoon (38-4, 29 KOs) in the main event of the evening in Chicago.

Read more →

Usyk vs Witherspoon. Full fight video
0 comments
Oct. 13, 2019, 11:38 a.m.

Oleksandr Usyk (17-0, 13 KOs) was making his heavyweight debut in the fight against Chazz Witherspoon (38-4, 29 KO) on Vintrast Arena in Chicago. The winner of the meeting got a chance to fight for the WBO belt, that Anthony Joshua and Andy Ruiz Jr. will battle for on December 7.

Read more →

Usyk vs Witherspoon. Where to watch live
0 comments
Oct. 12, 2019, 5:22 p.m.

A live stream of the boxing evening from Chicago in the main event of which Oleksandr Usyk will make his heavyweight debut in the fight against the American veteran Chazz Witherspoon, who agreed to a fight against former undisputed cruiserweight champion in less than a week before the scheduled date.

Read more →

  • Chazz Witherspoon: Video