Charles Hatley

Charles Hatley
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Dallas, USA
Born:
Jan. 26, 1986 (34 years)
Height:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Record:
26-2-1, 18 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 6, 2008
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Future
BoxRec ID:
475912
  • Next fight

Next fight of Charles Hatley is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Charles Hatley

Jermell Charlo: Charles Hatley WBC mandatory set for April 22
0 comments
March 25, 2017, 7:38 p.m.

Unbeaten WBC Super Welterweight World Champion Jermell Charlo (28-0, 13 KOs) will face his mandatory challenger No. 1-rated challenger Charles Hatley (26-1-1, 18 KOs) after winning the vacant world title with a sensational eighth-round knockout of John Jackson in May of 2016.

Read more →