Chael Sonnen

Chael Sonnen
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
West Linn, USA
Born:
April 3, 1977 (42 years)
Place of Birth:
Milwaukee, USA
Height:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
31-17-1, 7 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
May 10, 1997
Alias:
The American Gangster
  • Next fight

Next fight of Chael Sonnen is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Chael Sonnen

Dana White: I like Sonnen
0 comments
June 21, 2019, 3:39 a.m.

UFC president Dana White in an interview to SiriusXM expressed his opinion on MMA veteran Chael Sonnen, who recently announced his retirement.

Read more →

Emelianenko knocks Sonnen out in the first round (video)
0 comments
Oct. 14, 2018, 9 a.m.

The legendary Russian heavyweight Fedor Emelianenko scored a KO victory over the American Chael Sonnen in the main event of the Bellator 208 tournament in Uniondale, USA.

Read more →

Bellator 208: Emelianenko - Sonnen. Where to watch live
0 comments
Oct. 13, 2018, 11:30 a.m.

On the night of October 13 in Uniondale, USA, at the Bellator 208 fight show in the semi-final bout the legendary Russian Fedor Emelyanenko will meet the American Chael Sonnen. The winner of the battle on January 26 in Los Angeles will meet with the current light heavyweight champion Ryan Bader, who today defeated the former abuser of the “Last Emperor” Matt Mitrione.

Read more →

Fedor Emelianenko says he is not thinking about retirement
0 comments
Oct. 11, 2018, 9:30 p.m.

Famous MMA fighter Fedor Emelianenko, who performs in the heavy weights, is not currently thinking about ending his career. He said this at a press conference before the 1/2 final fight at Bellator Grand Prix against the American Chael Sonnen.

Read more →

Jones gave some tips to Emelianenko for the fight with Sonnen
0 comments
Aug. 31, 2018, 2:54 p.m.

Former UFC light heavyweight champion Jon Jones told what Fedor Emelianenko should pay special attention to in preparation for the fight with Chael Sonnen.

Read more →

  • Chael Sonnen: Video