Bobby Green

Bobby Green
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Redlands, California, USA
Born:
Sept. 9, 1986 (37 years)
Place of Birth:
Redlands, California, USA
Height:
5′9″ / 177 cm
Reach:
70″ / 180 cm
Record:
32-14-1, 11 КО
Division:
Lightweight (155 lbs)
Debut:
Jan. 24, 2009
Alias:
King
  • Next fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Bobby Green

Sejudo: "I'm surprised Pimblett took the fight with Green"
June 13, 2024, 5:10 a.m.

Former UFC two weight class champion Henry Cejudo has spoken out about lightweight Paddy Pimblett's decision to agree to a bout with Bobby Green.

Read more →

UFC 302: Dawson vs Solecki - Date, Start time, Fight Card, Location
May 30, 2024, 7:32 a.m.

Grant Dawson and Joe Solecki are set to face off at the Prudential Center in Newark, New Jersey during UFC 302. This lightweight bout features two skilled fighters eager to bounce back from recent losses and improve their positions in the lightweight division.

Read more →

Pimblett: "Green is just a scumbag, he was the first one to mention me"
May 23, 2024, 1:32 p.m.

British UFC lightweight division prospect Paddy Pimblett shared his opinion on his next opponent American veteran Bobby Green.

"Honestly, I wanted to fight Renato Moicano. Renato is a funny guy and Bobby Green is just a badass. I didn't talk about him, he mentioned me first. And ...

Read more →

Whittaker predicted the winner of the Pimblett vs. Green fight
May 20, 2024, 4:23 p.m.

Former UFC middleweight champion Robert Whittaker shared his prediction for the lightweight division bout between Paddy Pimblett and Bobby Green. Their fight will take place on July 27 at UFC 304 in Manchester.

"I think the Pimblett that we saw in his last fight will handle Green ...

Read more →

What time is UFC 300 Tonight? Green vs Miller - Start times, Schedules, Fight Card
April 13, 2024, 4:58 a.m.

Tonight at the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada, UFC 300 will feature an exciting lightweight bout as Bobby Green faces off against Jim Miller in the evening's undercard.

Read more →

BOBBY GREEN PROFILE

WHAT IS BOBBY GREEN'S RECORD?

Bobby Green's record currently stands at 32 wins, 14 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS GREEN'S LAST FIGHT?

Bobby Green's last fight took place against Jim Miller on April 13, 2024, in Las Vegas, USA. He won by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 3 months and 12 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS BOBBY GREEN?

Green's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS BOBBY GREEN FROM?

Green was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS BOBBY GREEN?

The Bobby Green is currently 37 years old. He was born on Sept. 9, 1986, so he will turn 38 in 1 month and 15 days.

HOW LONG HAS GREEN BEEN FIGHTING?

Bobby Green made his professional debut in January 2009, so he has been a pro for 15 years.

HOW TALL IS BOBBY GREEN?

Green is 5' 9" (5 Foot and 9 inch) which is 177 cm (1 meter and 77 centimeters).

WHAT IS GREEN'S REACH?

His reach is 71 inches (71") which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES BOBBY GREEN USE?

Green fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE BOBBY GREEN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Bobby Green is to face Paddy Pimblett next on Saturday, July 27, 2024. The fight will take place at Co-op Live, Manchester, England.