Benoit St. Denis

Benoit St. Denis
Nationality:
France
Residence:
Paris, France
Born:
Dec. 18, 1995 (28 years)
Place of Birth:
Paris, France
Height:
5′10″ / 180 cm
Reach:
72″ / 185 cm
Record:
13-1, 4 КО
Division:
Lightweight (155 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 30, 2021
Alias:
God of War
  • Next fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Benoit St. Denis

Puryear has not ruled out the fight with St. Denis being his last fight
March 1, 2024, 1:51 p.m.

Dustin Porier, former interim UFC lightweight champion, has not ruled out that his upcoming bout with French lightweight prospect Benoit Saint-Denis could be the last fight of his professional fighting career.

Read more →

Sonnen: “Poirier is an outsider in the fight with Saint-Denis, this is a glaring mistake”
Feb. 9, 2024, 3:55 p.m.

Famous former mixed martial arts fighter Chael Sonnen does not hide the fact that he is surprised by the bookmakers’ odds for the upcoming fight in the UFC lightweight division between Dustin Poirier And Benoit Saint Denis.

Read more →

Poirier: “I was surprised that they gave me Saint-Denis as my opponent”
Feb. 8, 2024, 1:25 a.m.

Former interim UFC lightweight champion, American Dustin Poirier told how he reacted to the organization of the fight with the Frenchman Benoit Saint Denis.

Read more →

Poirier commented on the underdog status in the fight with Saint-Denis
Feb. 7, 2024, 8:53 a.m.

Dustin Poirier, the former interim UFC lightweight champion, spoke about the upcoming fight with Benoit Saint Denis. In particular, he reacted to the fact that he is considered an underdog in this confrontation.

Read more →

White spoke harshly after a journalist’s words about the cancellation of the Poirier-Saint-Denis fight
Feb. 2, 2024, 1:27 a.m.

UFC CEO Dana White responded to the words of journalist Guilherme Cruz, who had previously stated that the fight between the promotion's former interim lightweight champion Dustin Poirier And Benoit Saint Denis was not officially approved.

Read more →

BENOIT ST. DENIS PROFILE

WHAT IS BENOIT ST. DENIS'S RECORD?

Benoit St. Denis's record currently stands at 13 wins, 1 lose and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS DENIS'S LAST FIGHT?

Benoit St. Denis's last fight took place against Matt Frevola on Nov. 12, 2023, in New York, USA. He won by KO in the 1 round. That fight was 3 months and 21 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS BENOIT ST. DENIS?

Denis's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS BENOIT ST. DENIS?

The Benoit St. Denis is currently 28 years old. He was born on Dec. 18, 1995, so he will turn 29 in 9 months and 14 days.

HOW LONG HAS DENIS BEEN FIGHTING?

Benoit St. Denis made his professional debut in October 2021, so he has been a pro for 2 years.

HOW TALL IS BENOIT ST. DENIS?

Denis is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT IS DENIS'S REACH?

His reach is 73 inches (73") which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES BENOIT ST. DENIS USE?

Denis fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE BENOIT ST. DENIS'S NEXT FIGHT?

Benoit St. Denis is to face Dustin Poirier next on Saturday, March 9, 2024. The fight will take place at Kaseya Center, Miami, United States.