Beneil Dariush

Beneil Dariush
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Yorba Linda, USA
Born:
May 6, 1989 (33 years)
Place of Birth:
Gol Tappeh, Iran
Height:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Record:
16-3, 3 КО
Division:
Lightweight (155 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 20, 2009
Alias:
Benny
  • Next fight

Next fight of Beneil Dariush is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Beneil Dariush

Dariush will not be able to fight Makhachev in July
0 comments
May 4, 2022, 11:10 p.m.

Top American UFC lightweight Beneil Dariush said that the management of the promotion contacted him regarding the fight with Islam Makhachev in July. However, the American said that he would be able to return only in September.

Read more →

Dariush out of fight with Makhachev
0 comments
Feb. 17, 2022, 9:57 a.m.

Top American UFC lightweight Beneil Dariush (21-4-1) was injured and will not be able to fight against the Russian Islam Makhachev (21-1) on February 27 at the UFC Fight Night 202 tournament. This is reported by ESPN journalist Ariel Helwani.

Read more →

Khabib made a prediction for the fight Makhachev - Dariush
0 comments
Feb. 5, 2022, 1:01 a.m.

Former UFC Lightweight Champion Khabib Nurmagomedov expressed confidence that his friend and sparring partner Islam Makhachev will win an early victory in the upcoming duel with Beneil Dariush.

Read more →

Pimblett: "Dariush will beat Makhachev"
0 comments
Jan. 11, 2022, 3 p.m.

British UFC Lightweight Prospect Paddy Pimblett shares his thoughts on Islam Makhachev and gave a forecast for the Russian duel with Beneil Dariusz...

Read more →

Bookmakers named the favorite in the match Makhachev - Dariush
0 comments
Nov. 29, 2021, 12:11 a.m.

Top Russian lightweight Islam Makhachev became a clear favorite in a duel with an American Beneil Dariusz, which will take place on February 26 at UFC Fight Night.

Read more →

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить