Arnold Allen

Arnold Allen
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Residence:
Trimley St Martin, United Kingdom
Born:
Jan. 22, 1994 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
Ipswich, United Kingdom
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
69″ / 177 cm
Record:
20-3, 8 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
April 7, 2012
Alias:
Almighty
  • Next fight

Next fight of Arnold Allen is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Arnold Allen

Allen assessed Evloev's chances of becoming UFC champion
Feb. 14, 2024, 3:38 p.m.

British UFC featherweight fighter Arnold Allen spoke about the chances Movsara Evlova win the championship title in the same division.

Read more →

California State Athletic Commission Changes MMA Rules
Jan. 30, 2024, 12:19 p.m.

Andy Foster, executive director of the California State Athletic Commission, spoke about what changes to the rules of mixed martial arts the organization plans to adopt. According to Andy, kicking a fighter with one hand touching the canvas will now be considered legal.

Read more →

Evloev explained why the fight with Allen was not easy
Jan. 30, 2024, 7:49 a.m.

UFC Featherweight Movsar Evloev told why the fight with Allen turned out to be so difficult for him.

Read more →

Allen called knee strikes in the fight with Evloev legal
Jan. 29, 2024, 8:55 a.m.

Arnold Allen, UFC featherweight, continues to lament his loss in his fight with Movsar Evloev. Arnold previously stated that he won this confrontation. And now he says that all the knees he delivered were legitimate.

Read more →

Allen disagrees with defeat to Evloev
Jan. 28, 2024, 2:50 p.m.

UFC Featherweight Arnold Allen I remembered again the recent fight with Movsar Evloev, declaring that he did not lose in this confrontation.

Read more →

ARNOLD ALLEN PROFILE

WHAT IS ARNOLD ALLEN'S RECORD?

Arnold Allen's record currently stands at 20 wins, 3 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS ALLEN'S LAST FIGHT?

Arnold Allen's last fight took place against Movsar Evloev on Jan. 20, 2024, in Toronto, Canada. He lost by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 1 month and 13 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ARNOLD ALLEN?

Allen's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 2 months and 22 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 4 months and 27 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 10 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ARNOLD ALLEN FROM?

Allen was born in United Kingdom.

HOW OLD IS ARNOLD ALLEN?

The Arnold Allen is currently 30 years old. He was born on Jan. 22, 1994, so he will turn 31 in 10 months and 18 days.

HOW LONG HAS ALLEN BEEN FIGHTING?

Arnold Allen made his professional debut in April 2012, so he has been a pro for 11 years.

HOW TALL IS ARNOLD ALLEN?

Allen is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 173 cm (1 meter and 73 centimeters).

WHAT IS ALLEN'S REACH?

His reach is 70 inches (70") which is 177 cm (1 meter and 77 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE ARNOLD ALLEN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Arnold Allen doesn't currently have a fight scheduled