Antonio Tarver

Antonio Tarver
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Tampa, USA
Born:
Nov. 21, 1968 (51 year)
Place of Birth:
Orlando, USA
Height:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
31-6-2, 22 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Feb. 18, 1997
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Magic Man
BoxRec ID:
14043
  • Next fight

Next fight of Antonio Tarver is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Antonio Tarver

Klitschko and Tarver also plan ring return?
0 comments
May 23, 2020, 3:35 p.m.

Wladimir Klitschko and Antonio Tarver may be the next two who, according to the media, want to return to the ring. Former world champions posted photos from the training gym on social media, where Evander Holyfield is trying to restore his former shape.

Read more →