Anthony Smith

Anthony Smith
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Omaha, USA
Born:
July 26, 1988 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Corpus Christi, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
77″ / 197 cm
Record:
33-18, 15 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 29, 2008
Alias:
Lionheart
  • Next fight

Next fight of Anthony Smith is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Anthony Smith

What time is UFC 303 Tonight? Smith vs Dolidze - Start times, Schedules, Fight Card
June 29, 2024, 6:20 a.m.

Tonight at the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, UFC 303 presents a light heavyweight bout featuring Anthony Smith against Roman Dolidze. This event places two accomplished fighters in the ring as an undercard to the main event featuring Alex Pereira and Jiri Prochazka.

Read more →

UFC 303: weigh-in results
June 28, 2024, 3 p.m.

We present the results of the official weigh-in for UFC 303, which will take place on the night of June 30 in Las Vegas, USA. The event will be headlined by a bantamweight title rematch between Alex Pereira and Jiri Prochazka.

Read more →

UFC 303. Pereira - Prochazka 2: watch online, streaming links
June 28, 2024, 2:56 a.m.

On the night of June 30, UFC 303 will take place in Las Vegas, headlined by a fight between Alex Pereira and Jiri Prohazka. The preliminary card broadcast will start at 01:00. The main card will begin at 05:00. All fights will be broadcast on Setantasports.

Read more →

UFC 303: Smith vs Dolidze - Date, Start time, Fight Card, Location
June 26, 2024, 9:05 p.m.

Anthony Smith and Roman Dolidze meet in a spirited bout at T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas. This encounter unfolds under the esteemed UFC 303 event, featuring light heavyweight competitors eager to climb the rankings.

Read more →

Smith: "Pereira wouldn't agree to fight Ankalaev at UFC 303"
June 21, 2024, 6:20 a.m.

American welterweight Anthony Smith commented on champion Alex Pereira's agreement to rematch Jiri Prochazka at UFC 303, which takes place June 29 in Las Vegas.

Read more →

ANTHONY SMITH PROFILE

WHAT IS ANTHONY SMITH'S RECORD?

Anthony Smith's record currently stands at 33 wins, 18 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS SMITH'S LAST FIGHT?

Anthony Smith's last fight took place against Vitor Petrino on May 4, 2024, in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He won by SUB in the 1 round. That fight was 2 months and 19 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ANTHONY SMITH?

Smith's last 3 fights have come over a period of 8 months and 8 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 2 months and 23 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 7 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ANTHONY SMITH FROM?

Smith was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS ANTHONY SMITH?

The Anthony Smith is currently 35 years old. He was born on July 26, 1988, so he will turn 36 in 3 days.

HOW LONG HAS SMITH BEEN FIGHTING?

Anthony Smith made his professional debut in February 2008, so he has been a pro for 16 years.

HOW TALL IS ANTHONY SMITH?

Smith is 6' 3" (6 Foot and 3 inch) which is 193 cm (1 meter and 93 centimeters).

WHAT IS SMITH'S REACH?

His reach is 78 inches (78") which is 197 cm (1 meter and 97 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE ANTHONY SMITH'S NEXT FIGHT?

Anthony Smith doesn't currently have a fight scheduled