Alexandre Pantoja

Alexandre Pantoja
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Born:
April 16, 1990 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Height:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Reach:
68″ / 173 cm
Record:
28-5, 8 КО
Division:
Flyweight (125 lbs)
Debut:
July 21, 2007
Alias:
"The Cannibal"
  • Next fight

Next fight of Alexandre Pantoja is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Alexandre Pantoja

Pantoja: "I expect to be scheduled for a fight in 2-3 months"
July 5, 2024, 2 p.m.

UFC featherweight champion Alexandre Pantoja spoke out about his return to the octagon and also shared his expectations for the Muhammad Mokaev vs. Manel Kape fight, which takes place June 27 at UFC 304 in Manchester.

Read more →

Pantoja called his dream fight
May 8, 2024, 2:53 a.m.

UFC lightweight titleholder Alesandre Pantoja admitted that he dreams of one day sharing the octagon with the division's former dominant champion Demetrious Johnson.

"That's my dream. I don't like to say I have dreams as I want to experience everything in this life. According to me, it's better ...

Read more →

Johnson: "Mokaev can beat Pantoja right now."
May 7, 2024, 6:21 a.m.

Former dominant UFC flyweight champion Demetrious Johnson spoke out about this past weekend's bout between Alexandre Pantoja and Steve Erceg, and also assessed Muhammad Mokaev's chances in a potential fight with the current division leader.

"Erceg literally gave the fight away trying to fight a guy ...

Read more →

Johnson criticized Pantoja's performance at UFC 301
May 7, 2024, 3:32 a.m.

Former dominant UFC flyweight champion Demetrious Johnson has made it clear that he's not thrilled with the level of current belt holder Alesandre Pantoja.

Read more →

Erceg revealed what surprised him about Pantoja's fight at UFC 301
May 5, 2024, 2:02 p.m.

Australian UFC lightweight division fighter Steve Erceg commented on his loss to Brazilian champion Alesandre Pantoja.

Read more →

ALEXANDRE PANTOJA PROFILE

WHAT IS ALEXANDRE PANTOJA'S RECORD?

Alexandre Pantoja's record currently stands at 28 wins, 5 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS PANTOJA'S LAST FIGHT?

Alexandre Pantoja's last fight took place against Steve Erceg on May 4, 2024, in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He won by UD in the 5 round. That fight was 2 months and 19 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ALEXANDRE PANTOJA?

Pantoja's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS ALEXANDRE PANTOJA FROM?

Pantoja was born in Brazil.

HOW OLD IS ALEXANDRE PANTOJA?

The Alexandre Pantoja is currently 34 years old. He was born on April 16, 1990, so he will turn 35 in 8 months and 24 days.

HOW LONG HAS PANTOJA BEEN FIGHTING?

Alexandre Pantoja made his professional debut in July 2007, so he has been a pro for 17 years.

HOW TALL IS ALEXANDRE PANTOJA?

Pantoja is 5' 4" (5 Foot and 4 inch) which is 165 cm (1 meter and 65 centimeters).

WHAT IS PANTOJA'S REACH?

His reach is 68 inches (68") which is 173 cm (1 meter and 73 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ALEXANDRE PANTOJA USE?

Pantoja fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ALEXANDRE PANTOJA'S NEXT FIGHT?

Alexandre Pantoja doesn't currently have a fight scheduled