Zac Dunn

Zac Dunn
Nationality:
Australia
Residence:
Melbourne, Australia
Born:
Feb. 4, 1991 (29 years)
Place of Birth:
Melbourne, Australia
Record:
21-0, 17 КО
Division:
Super Middleweight (168 lbs)
Debut:
May 25, 2012
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Dynamo
BoxRec ID:
611417
  • Next fight

Next fight of Zac Dunn is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Zac Dunn

David Brophy crowned Commonwealth champion after stopping Zac Dunn in Australia
0 comments
March 17, 2017, 7:48 p.m.

David Brophy claimed the Commonwealth super-middleweight title after a seventh round stoppage of Zac Dunn in Australia. The Scotsman produced a career-best victory on his first fight outside Britain as he halted the home favourite at the Melbourne Pavillion.

Read more →