Thomas Dulorme

Thomas Dulorme
Nationality:
Puerto Rico
Residence:
Carolina, Puerto Rico
Born:
Jan. 29, 1990 (30 years)
Height:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Reach:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Record:
25-3-1, 16 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 13, 2008
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Thomas Cordero
BoxRec ID:
462637
  • Next fight

Next fight of Thomas Dulorme is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Thomas Dulorme

$200 thousand to James and $6 thousand to Melnitsky
0 comments
Aug. 9, 2020, 1:17 p.m.

Jamal James (27-1, 12 KOs) earned $200,000 for his Saturday night performance in Los Angeles, where he defeated Thomas Dulorme (25-4-1, 16 KOs) on points. Thanks to this victory, the American got the interim WBA welterweight title.

Read more →

The first evening of PBC is postponed to August 8
0 comments
July 6, 2020, 3:33 a.m.

The first night of Premier Boxing Champions after the break of coronavirus will be held on August 8 at a television studio in Los Angeles. Jamal James (26-1, 12 KOs) and Thomas Dulorme (25-3-1, 16 KOs) will enter the ring in the main event of the evening and will battle for the WBA welterweight belt. This event was previously scheduled for July 25th.

Read more →

  • Thomas Dulorme: Video