Steve Erceg

Steve Erceg
Nationality:
Australia
Residence:
Myaree, Western Australia, Australia
Born:
July 27, 1995 (28 years)
Place of Birth:
Myaree, Western Australia, Australia
Height:
5′7″ / 172 cm
Reach:
68″ / 173 cm
Record:
12-2, 2 КО
Division:
Flyweight (125 lbs)
Debut:
June 10, 2023
Alias:
Astro Boy
  • Next fight

Next fight of Steve Erceg is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Steve Erceg

Erceg has given a timeline for his return to the octagon
May 11, 2024, 7:50 a.m.

Australian UFC featherweight division fighter Steve Erceg has published a new post on his social media accounts in which he talks about his plans after his loss to champion Alexandre Pantoja at UFC 301.

Read more →

Johnson: "Mokaev can beat Pantoja right now."
May 7, 2024, 6:21 a.m.

Former dominant UFC flyweight champion Demetrious Johnson spoke out about this past weekend's bout between Alexandre Pantoja and Steve Erceg, and also assessed Muhammad Mokaev's chances in a potential fight with the current division leader.

"Erceg literally gave the fight away trying to fight a guy ...

Read more →

Johnson criticized Pantoja's performance at UFC 301
May 7, 2024, 3:32 a.m.

Former dominant UFC flyweight champion Demetrious Johnson has made it clear that he's not thrilled with the level of current belt holder Alesandre Pantoja.

Read more →

Erceg revealed what surprised him about Pantoja's fight at UFC 301
May 5, 2024, 2:02 p.m.

Australian UFC lightweight division fighter Steve Erceg commented on his loss to Brazilian champion Alesandre Pantoja.

Read more →

Pantoja: "Erceg proved to be a very tough opponent"
May 5, 2024, 2:56 a.m.

UFC featherweight champion Aleixandre Pantoja commented on his win over Steve Erceg in the main event of UFC 301 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

"It was a very hard fight, give a loud round of applause for Steve. I'm here to fight the best in the world and ...

Read more →

STEVE ERCEG PROFILE

WHAT IS STEVE ERCEG'S RECORD?

Steve Erceg's record currently stands at 12 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS ERCEG'S LAST FIGHT?

Steve Erceg's last fight took place against Alexandre Pantoja on May 4, 2024, in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He lost by UD in the 5 round. That fight was 2 months and 19 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS STEVE ERCEG?

Erceg's last 3 fights have come over a period of 5 months and 22 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 1 month and 27 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 10 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

HOW OLD IS STEVE ERCEG?

The Steve Erceg is currently 28 years old. He was born on July 27, 1995, so he will turn 29 in 4 days.

HOW LONG HAS ERCEG BEEN FIGHTING?

Steve Erceg made his professional debut in June 2023, so he has been a pro for 1 year.

HOW TALL IS STEVE ERCEG?

Erceg is 5' 7" (5 Foot and 7 inch) which is 172 cm (1 meter and 72 centimeters).

WHAT IS ERCEG'S REACH?

His reach is 68 inches (68") which is 173 cm (1 meter and 73 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES STEVE ERCEG USE?

Erceg fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE STEVE ERCEG'S NEXT FIGHT?

Steve Erceg doesn't currently have a fight scheduled