Sergey Spivak

Sergey Spivak
Nationality:
Ukraine
Born:
Jan. 24, 1995 (25 years)
Height:
6′2″ / 190 cm
Record:
9-0, 4 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 28, 2014
Alias:
Polar Bear
  • Next fight

Next fight of Sergey Spivak is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Sergey Spivak

Spivac losses his UFC debut (video)
0 comments
May 5, 2019, 2:51 p.m.

Serghei Spivac (9-1), a 24-year-old Ukrainian heavyweight, failed his debut fight in the UFC, losing to Walt Harris (13-7) on the first minute of the fight at UFC on ESPN + 9 in Ottawa, Canada. The match was stopped at the 50th second of the first round. Before that, Spivac was unbeaten in the home WWWC promotion.

Read more →

WWFC 12: Spivak vs Lopez. Where to watch live
0 comments
Sept. 29, 2018, 11:59 a.m.

On September 29 the WWFC 12 mixed martial arts evening will take place in the Kiev Palace of Sport in Ukraine with three title fights on the card. In the main event WWFC heavyweight champion 23-year-old Ukrainian Sergey Spivak will hold another defense of the belt against the 45-year-old challenger from the United States Tony Lopez.

Read more →

Spivak and the Absachov brothers had a media training (photos)
0 comments
March 19, 2018, 3:59 p.m.

The current WWFC league champions - Sergey Spivak and the brothers Hassan and Hussein Askhabov took part in an media training session ahead of the WWFC 10 tournament, which will take place on March 24 in the Kiev Sports Palace.

Read more →

Spivak at media training (photos)
0 comments
Feb. 16, 2018, 8:36 p.m.

On February 15 in the Voin Crossfit hall in Kiev WWFC heavyweight champion Sergey Spivak (7-0) had a media training session before the fight against Bjorn Schmiedeberg (12-7-1) from Germany that will be the main event of the WWFC 10 tournament, scheduled for March 24 in the Kiev Sports Palace.

Read more →

WWFC announces the tournament on March 24
0 comments
Feb. 12, 2018, 12:07 p.m.

The next tournament of World Warriors Fighting Championship (WWFC) will be held on March 24 in the Kiev Sports Palace. This is listed in the press release of the company dedicated to the results of 2017. The company also plans to hold one of the tournaments in the new year in Europe.

Read more →

  • Sergey Spivak: Video