Sergey Kovalev

Sergey Kovalev
Nationality:
Russia
Place of Living:
Fort Lauderdale, USA
Born:
April 2, 1983 (39 years)
Place of Birth:
Kopeysk, Russia
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 184 cm
Record:
34-4-1, 29 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (175 lbs)
Debut:
July 25, 2009
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Krusher
BoxRec ID:
505927
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Sergey Kovalev

Thriller did not pay Kovalev and the Pulev brothers
0 comments
June 2, 2022, 11:14 a.m.

American journalist Dan Rafael reported that the promotional organization Triller Fight Club is delaying the payment of fees for the boxing evening, which took place on May 14 in Los Angeles. The main event of the evening was the duel Sergei Kovalev (35-4-1, 29 KOs) with Tervel Pulev (16-1, 13 KOs).

Read more →

Kovalev and his coach promise to lose weight
0 comments
May 27, 2022, 10:58 a.m.

“I weighed too much. In the next fight, I should be two or three kilograms lighter, ”admitted Sergey Kovalev (35-4-1, 29 KOs) after his cruiserweight debut.

Read more →

Kovalev: "I want to fight every 3-4 months"
0 comments
May 16, 2022, 11:35 a.m.

In the main event of the evening in his first fight in the first heavyweight after a 31-month break, the three-time world champion in light heavyweight Sergey Kovalev (35-4-1, 29 KOs) won a convincing victory by unanimous decision over the previously undefeated Tervel Pulev (16-1, 13 KOs).

Read more →

Kovalev defeated Pulev
0 comments
May 15, 2022, 8:06 a.m.

Former World Light Heavyweight Champion Sergei "Crusher" Kovalev (35-4-1, 29 KOs) moved up to cruiserweight division and won a ten-round unanimous decision over a previously undefeated Tervel Pulev (16-1, 13 KOs) in the main event of the evening at the Forum Arena in Inglewood, California. Kovalev controlled the fight with his jab, and eventually won with a score of 98-92, 98-92 and 97-93.

Read more →

Kovalev: "I want to end my career as a world champion"
0 comments
May 14, 2022, 8:10 p.m.

“The last two years at light heavyweight have been a torment for me,” says Sergey Kovalev (34-4-1, 29 KOs) a few hours before the fight with Tervel Pulev (16-0, 13 KOs).

Read more →

  • Sergey Kovalev: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить