Savannah Marshall

Savannah Marshall
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Residence:
Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Born:
May 19, 1991 (31 year)
Place of Birth:
Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Height:
6′0″ / 182 cm
Record:
12-0, 10 КО
Debut:
Aug. 26, 2017
Alias:
'Silent Assassin'
BoxRec ID:
803108
  • Next fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Savannah Marshall

Shields-Marshall 10 September in London
0 comments
June 22, 2022, 2:04 p.m.

On September 10, at a boxing evening in London, a middleweight unification fight between Claressa Shields (12-0, 2 KOs) and Savannah Marshall (12-0, 10 KOs). This was reported by American journalist Dan Raphael. At stake in the meeting will be IBF, WBA, WBO and WBC champion titles.

Read more →

Shields-Marshall September 3 in England
0 comments
May 25, 2022, 10:28 a.m.

Middleweight unification bout between Claressa Shields (12-0, 2 KOs) and Savannah Marshall (12-0, 10 KOs) is scheduled for September 3 in England. This was announced by Ben Shalom, who is currently the promoter of both athletes. At stake in the meeting will be IBF, WBA, WBO and WBC champion titles.

Read more →

Shields Marshall scheduled for autumn in England
0 comments
May 18, 2022, 8:38 p.m.

Middleweight unification bout between Claressa Shields (12-0, 2 KOs) and Savannah Marshall (12-0, 10 KOs) should take place in early autumn in England. IBF, WBA, WBO and WBC championship titles will be at stake.

Read more →

Marshall-Shields unification bout in July in England
0 comments
April 5, 2022, 11:12 a.m.

Middleweight unification bout between Claressa Shields (12-0, 2 KOs) and Savannah Marshall (12-0, 10 KOs) will be held in July in England. At stake in the meeting will be IBF, WBA, WBO and WBC champion titles.

Read more →

Marshall knocked out Hermans
0 comments
April 3, 2022, 9:43 a.m.

In the main event of the boxing evening in Newcastle Savannah Marshall (12-0, 10 KOs) knocked out Femke Hermans (12-4, 5 KOs) in the third round. Thus, the British defended her WBO middleweight title.

Read more →

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить