Sasha Shnip

Sasha Shnip
Nationality:
Belarus
Residence:
Minsk, Belarus
Born:
May 31, 1983 (41 year)
Place of Birth:
Minsk, Belarus
Height:
5′8″ / 174 cm
Record:
19-15, 10 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 24, 2001
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Shtopor (Corkscrew)
BoxRec ID:
229969
  • Next fight

Next fight of Sasha Shnip is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

SASHA SHNIP PROFILE

WHAT IS SASHA SHNIP'S RECORD?

Sasha Shnip's record currently stands at 19 wins, 15 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS SHNIP'S LAST FIGHT?

Sasha Shnip's last fight took place against Valery Brazhnik on June 9, 2007, in Kyiv, Ukraine. He lost by TKO in the 2 round. That fight was 1 month and 6 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS SASHA SHNIP?

Shnip's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS SASHA SHNIP FROM?

Shnip was born in Belarus.

HOW OLD IS SASHA SHNIP?

The Sasha Shnip is currently 41 years old. He was born on May 31, 1983, so he will turn 42 in 10 months and 16 days.

HOW LONG HAS SHNIP BEEN FIGHTING?

Sasha Shnip made his professional debut in November 2001, so he has been a pro for 22 years.

HOW TALL IS SASHA SHNIP?

Shnip is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 174 cm (1 meter and 74 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES SASHA SHNIP USE?

Shnip fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE SASHA SHNIP'S NEXT FIGHT?

Sasha Shnip doesn't currently have a fight scheduled