Santiago Ponzinibbio

Santiago Ponzinibbio
Nationality:
Argentina
Residence:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Born:
Sept. 26, 1986 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
La Plata, Argentina
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Record:
27-3, 15 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
July 19, 2008
Alias:
Gente Boa
  • Next fight

Next fight of Santiago Ponzinibbio is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Santiago Ponzinibbio

Ponzinibbio knocks Magny out (video)
0 comments
Nov. 18, 2018, 8:47 a.m.

In the main event of UFC Fight Night 140 in Buenos Aires, Argentina, the favorite of the local public Santiago Ponzinibbio scored a convincing victory over Neil Magny.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 140: Magny vs Ponzinibbio. Where to watch live
0 comments
Nov. 17, 2018, 12:57 p.m.

On November 17 the largest MMA promotion will hold the UFC Fight Night 140 in Buenos Aires, which will be the first event in Argentina. In the main event, gaining momentum Argentine welterweight Santiago Ponzinibbio will face the American Neil Magny.

Read more →