Sage Northcutt

Sage Northcutt
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Katy, USA
Born:
March 1, 1996 (25 years)
Place of Birth:
Katy, USA
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Record:
10-1, 5 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Alias:
Super
  • Next fight

Next fight of Sage Northcutt is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Sage Northcutt

Oleynik supports Northcutt
0 comments
May 21, 2019, 4:03 p.m.

UFC fighter Alexey Oleynik expressed support for Sage Northcutt, who recently suffered a complicated nine-hour surgery and is now in hospital.

Read more →

Knockout in 30 seconds: Northcutt unsuccessfully debuted in ONE Championship (video)
0 comments
May 17, 2019, 7:17 p.m.

Sage Northcutt, former UFC fighter, made a poor debut in the promotion One Championship. At the tournament ENTER THE DRAGON, which was held on May 17 in Singapore, "Super" Sage lost to Cosmo Alexandre by knockout. Moreover, the it took took less than 30-seconds for the Brazilian to stop the former fighter of the most prestigious MMA promotion in the world.

Read more →