Roman Martinez

Roman Martinez
Nationality:
Puerto Rico
Residence:
Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Born:
Jan. 31, 1983 (37 years)
Place of Birth:
Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Record:
30-4-3, 18 КО
Division:
Super Featherweight (130 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 22, 2001
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Rocky
BoxRec ID:
93555
  • Next fight

Next fight of Roman Martinez is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Roman Martinez

Gamboa knocks Martinez out in two
0 comments
July 28, 2019, 6:12 a.m.

Former world featherweight champion and Olympic gold medalist Yuriorkis Gamboa (30-2, 18 KOs) of Cuba has signed a contract with Premier Boxing Champions earlier this year and yesterday made a successful debut on the evening of boxing from PBC Davis vs Nunez in Baltimore, stopping former world champion Roman Martinez (30-4-3, 18 KOs) of Puerto Rico in the second round.

Read more →