Ricardo Nunez

Ricardo Nunez
Nationality:
Panama
Born:
July 28, 1993 (26 years)
Record:
21-3, 19 КО
Division:
Super Featherweight (130 lbs)
Alias:
El Cientifico
BoxRec ID:
551680
  • Next fight

Next fight of Ricardo Nunez is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Ricardo Nunez

Davis: Lomachenko fight is possible for the beginning of 2020
0 comments
Aug. 2, 2019, 2:40 p.m.

WBA super featherweight champion Gervonta Davis (22-0, 21 KOs), a week ago, on the evening of boxing in Baltimore knocked mandatory challenger from Panama Ricardo Nuñez (21-3, 19 KOs) in the second round. Now Davis spoke about the duel with the lightweight king and P4P rankings leader Vasyl Lomachenko (13-1, 10 KOs), who on August 31 in London will meet Luke Campbell (20-2, 16 KOs).

Read more →

Davis figures out Nunez in two
0 comments
July 28, 2019, 7:29 a.m.

In the main event of boxing evening in his hometown of Baltimore, Maryland, the WBA super featherweight champion Gervonta Davis (22-0, 21 KOs) scored a second round TKO victory over the mandatory challenger for his title Ricardo Nunes (21-3, 19 KOs) of Panama.

Read more →

Davis vs Nunez. Where to watch live
0 comments
July 27, 2019, 8:09 p.m.

Live broadcast of the boxing evening in Baltimore, Maryland, in the main event WBA super featherweight champion Gervonta Davis (21-0, 20 KOs) will meet the mandatory challenger for his title Ricardo Nunes (21-2, 19 KOs). Also this evening, and also in the super featherweight division in the clash of two former world champion Yuriorkis Gamboa (29-2, 17 KOs) will face Roman Martinez (30-3-3, 18 KOs).

Read more →

Davis and Nunez make weight
0 comments
July 26, 2019, 10:27 p.m.

WBA super featherweight champion Gervonta Davis (21-0, 20 KOs) and mandatory challenger for his title Ricardo Nuñez (21-2, 19 KOs) successfully passed the formal procedure of weigh-in before their bout in Baltimore. Davis was 129 ½ pounds, Nunez was 128 ¾ pounds.

Read more →