Paige VanZant

Paige VanZant
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Sacramento, USA
Born:
March 26, 1994 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
Dundee, USA
Height:
5′3″ / 163 cm
Reach:
64″ / 165 cm
Record:
9-2, 2 КО
Division:
Women's Strawweight (115 lbs)
Debut:
June 30, 2012
Alias:
12 Gauge
  • Next fight

Next fight of Paige VanZant is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Paige VanZant

VanZant has signed with a league that runs slap tournaments
June 22, 2024, 7:49 a.m.

Journalist Amy Kaplan reported that former UFC fighter Paige VanZant has signed with Power Slap, a league that specializes in slap tournaments.

Read more →

What time is Paige VanZant vs Elle Brooke tonight? Ringwalks, schedule, streaming links
May 25, 2024, 5:38 p.m.

Paige VanZant and Elle Brooke will face each other for the MFB Middleweight Title at the NRG Arena in Houston, Texas. This marks their professional debut in a match scheduled for five rounds in the super bantowneight division.

Neither VanZant nor Brooke have fought professionally before today, making this ...

Read more →

VanZant responded harshly to McGregor's friend
May 4, 2024, 10:53 a.m.

Paige VanZant, former UFC and BKFC fighter, has reacted to Dillon Danis' claim that they allegedly had an intimate relationship.

"It has come to my attention that there is some clown named Dillon Danis on social media trying to talk some nonsense. So, let's get started. I said you're ...

Read more →

The former UFC star opened up about the fan who stalked her
March 25, 2024, 4:08 a.m.

Former UFC fighter Paige VanZant told a story about a strange obsessive fan who constantly stalked her.

Read more →

VanZant delighted subscribers with her shapes (PHOTO)
March 4, 2024, 9:24 a.m.

Paige VanZant , former fighter of the world's strongest MMA promotion UFC, once again pleased her followers in social networks with "hot" photos. This time Paige posted in social networks her photos in a black swimsuit and dark green cape:

Read more →

  • Paige VanZant: Video

PAIGE VANZANT PROFILE

WHAT IS PAIGE VANZANT'S RECORD?

Paige VanZant's record currently stands at 9 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS VANZANT'S LAST FIGHT?

Paige VanZant's last fight took place against Rachael Ostovich on Jan. 19, 2019, in Brooklyn, USA. She won by SUB in the 2 round. That fight was 5 months and 25 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS PAIGE VANZANT?

VanZant's last 3 fights have come over a period of 2 years, 1 month and 1 day, meaning she has been fighting on average every 8 months and 10 days. In those fights, she fought a total of 6 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

WHERE IS PAIGE VANZANT FROM?

VanZant was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS PAIGE VANZANT?

The Paige VanZant is currently 30 years old. She was born on March 26, 1994, so she will turn 31 in 8 months and 12 days.

HOW LONG HAS VANZANT BEEN FIGHTING?

Paige VanZant made her professional debut in June 2012, so she has been a pro for 12 years.

HOW TALL IS PAIGE VANZANT?

VanZant is 5' 4" (5 Foot and 4 inch) which is 163 cm (1 meter and 63 centimeters).

WHAT IS VANZANT'S REACH?

Her reach is 65 inches (65") which is 165 cm (1 meter and 65 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE PAIGE VANZANT'S NEXT FIGHT?

Paige VanZant doesn't currently have a fight scheduled